High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Saturday October 31st, 2020





Individual results to week 25

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here


Premier Division





PlayerTeamPlayedWonLostAverage
1 R.HANSELL DEN 32 31 1 96.88%
2 D.BAXTER Chalfont A 47 44 3 93.62%
3 C.HANSELL DEN 26 23 3 88.46%
4 N.HANSELL DEN 38 33 5 86.84%
5 M.ATKINSON Chalfont A 47 39 8 82.98%
6 J.COOPER DEN 39 30 9 76.92%
7 D.PALMER Chalfont C 17 13 4 76.47%
8 C.HAINES Chalfont A 41 28 13 68.29%
9 G.AILWARD Chalfont B 30 20 10 66.67%
10 A.SUBAHN Flackwell Heath A 18 12 6 66.67%
11 K.BARTLETT DEN 6 4 2 66.67%
12 T.GAFFNEY Apollo A 3 2 1 66.67%
13 S.LUDLOW Broomwade A 42 27 15 64.29%
14 P.HOPGOOD Flackwell Heath A 37 23 14 62.16%
15 S.TWEEDY Speen A 41 25 16 60.98%
16 P.ELLIOT Chalfont C 23 14 9 60.87%
17 M.CROUCHER Hazlemere A 45 27 18 60.00%
18 D.BROOKS Speen A 47 28 19 59.57%
19 J.WELCH Chalfont C 24 13 11 54.17%
20 G.CHAPMAN Chalfont A 6 3 3 50.00%
21 T.OSBOURNE Apollo A 17 8 9 47.06%
22 R.SKELLETT Flackwell Heath A 29 13 16 44.83%
23 T.WOOSTER Apollo A 36 15 21 41.67%
24 D.BULL Chalfont B 15 6 9 40.00%
25 P.DOLPHIN Broomwade A 33 13 20 39.39%
26 P.SAVAGE Flackwell Heath A 28 10 18 35.71%
27 K.MACHIN Apollo A 44 15 29 34.09%
28 M.HOOKER Apollo A 3 1 2 33.33%
29 J.JOHNSON Chalfont C 3 1 2 33.33%
30 J.HADDER Chalfont B 12 4 8 33.33%
31 P.SCHMID Chalfont B 39 12 27 30.77%
32 G.FINESILVER Chalfont B 33 10 23 30.30%
33 S.WILDE Apollo A 17 5 12 29.41%
34 P.CURRY Hazlemere A 39 11 28 28.21%
35 R.STOREY Chalfont C 36 10 26 27.78%
36 T.BOXALL Speen A 47 13 34 27.66%
37 A.JONES Flackwell Heath A 26 7 19 26.92%
38 M.JEFFRIES Hazlemere A 12 3 9 25.00%
39 B.SARGEANT Chalfont B 12 3 9 25.00%
40 D.SWIFT Chalfont C 23 5 18 21.74%
41 M.DOBBS Chalfont C 6 1 5 16.67%
42 B.GATES Apollo A 6 1 5 16.67%
43 G.WHITEHEAD Speen A 6 1 5 16.67%
44 B.WISEMAN Chalfont C 6 1 5 16.67%
45 T.CLOVER Broomwade A 30 4 26 13.33%
46 M.GARMAN Broomwade A 30 4 26 13.33%
47 J.STACEY Hazlemere A 27 2 25 7.41%
48 T.ANG Hazlemere A 3 0 3 0.00%
49 J.LEWIS Broomwade A 3 0 3 0.00%
50 R.ELEDRIDGE Broomwade A 6 0 6 0.00%

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.