High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Sunday July 5th, 2020





Individual results to week 25

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here


Premier Division





PlayerTeamPlayedWonLostAverage
1 S.BUCK DEN 27 26 1 96.30%
2 R.HANSELL DEN 20 19 1 95.00%
3 C.HANSELL DEN 17 16 1 94.12%
4 N.HANSELL DEN 33 31 2 93.94%
5 K.BUSHELL Apollo B 15 14 1 93.33%
6 D.BAXTER Allied Worldwide 43 40 3 93.02%
7 D.HAYES DEN 20 18 2 90.00%
8 E.HERRITY Apollo B 9 8 1 88.89%
9 J.COOPER DEN 34 29 5 85.29%
10 J.BROWN Apollo B 20 17 3 85.00%
11 A.SUBHAN Allied Worldwide 6 5 1 83.33%
12 G.AILWARD Chalfont B 22 18 4 81.82%
13 C.HAINES Allied Worldwide 43 33 10 76.74%
14 M ATKINSON Chalfont A 15 11 4 73.33%
15 S.LUDLOW Broomwade A 41 28 13 68.29%
16 S.WILDE Apollo A 12 8 4 66.67%
17 N.HUNT Apollo B 3 2 1 66.67%
18 M.CROUCHER Hazlemere A 53 35 18 66.04%
19 J.WELCH Chalfont A 45 29 16 64.44%
20 R.STOREY Chalfont A 11 7 4 63.64%
21 D.BROOKS Allied Worldwide 38 22 16 57.89%
22 J.BARCLAY Chalfont A 41 23 18 56.10%
23 J.HADDER Chalfont C 18 10 8 55.56%
24 P.ELLIOT Chalfont A 31 17 14 54.84%
25 P.HOPGOOD Flackwell Heath A 39 21 18 53.85%
26 P.SAVAGE Flackwell Heath A 43 23 20 53.49%
27 K.MACHIN Apollo A 46 24 22 52.17%
28 T.WOOSTER Apollo A 47 23 24 48.94%
29 T.OSBOURNE Apollo A 28 13 15 46.43%
30 P.SCHMID Chalfont B 48 21 27 43.75%
31 B.WISEMAN Chalfont C 48 20 28 41.67%
32 B.SARGEANT Chalfont C 15 6 9 40.00%
33 P.DOLPHIN Broomwade A 47 17 30 36.17%
34 P.CURRY Hazlemere A 53 19 34 35.85%
35 M.JEFFRIES Hazlemere A 53 19 34 35.85%
36 R.SKELLETT Allied Worldwide 14 5 9 35.71%
37 E.NANTON Allied Worldwide 3 1 2 33.33%
38 D.BULL Chalfont B 18 6 12 33.33%
39 C.HUMPHREY Apollo B 35 9 26 25.71%
40 D.PEARCE Apollo B 47 11 36 23.40%
41 M.HEFFERNAM Flackwell Heath A 30 7 23 23.33%
42 G.FINESILVER Chalfont B 49 11 38 22.45%
43 M.GARMAN Broomwade A 36 7 29 19.44%
44 R.GATES Apollo A 6 1 5 16.67%
45 A.JONES Flackwell Heath A 40 6 34 15.00%
46 T.HOARE Chalfont C 15 2 13 13.33%
47 J.CURTIS Apollo B 24 3 21 12.50%
48 T.CLOVER Broomwade A 23 2 21 8.70%
49 D.SWIFT Chalfont C 36 3 33 8.33%
50 J.AMOR Apollo B 3 0 3 0.00%
51 B.ARMSTRONG Broomwade A 3 0 3 0.00%
52 R.ELDRIDGE Broomwade A 3 0 3 0.00%
53 J.LEWIS Broomwade A 3 0 3 0.00%
54 D.MORRIS Apollo B 3 0 3 0.00%
55 Z.PAN Flackwell Heath A 3 0 3 0.00%
56 J.JOHNSON Chalfont C 14 0 14 0.00%

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.