High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Saturday August 15th, 2020





Individual results to week 25

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here


Premier Division





PlayerTeamPlayedWonLostAverage
1 C.HANSELL Den 11 11 0 100.00%
2 N.HANSELL Den 43 42 1 97.67%
3 R.HANSELL Den 39 38 1 97.44%
4 S.BUCK Den 24 22 2 91.67%
5 D.HAYES Den 9 8 1 88.89%
6 D.BAXTER Downley 33 29 4 87.88%
7 P.ELLIOT Chalfont A 20 17 3 85.00%
8 J.BRADBURY Downley 6 5 1 83.33%
9 D.PALMER Apollo C 44 36 8 81.82%
10 B.WISEMAN Chalfont A 32 26 6 81.25%
11 K.BARTLETT Den 10 8 2 80.00%
12 G.AILWARD Chalfont B 38 29 9 76.32%
13 J.COOPER Den 20 15 5 75.00%
14 S.TWEEDY Downley 42 30 12 71.43%
15 D.BROOKS Downley 45 31 14 68.89%
16 K.TAYLOR Speen 50 34 16 68.00%
17 C.WOOD Hazlemere A 24 16 8 66.67%
18 J.BARCLAY Chalfont A 38 25 13 65.79%
19 C.HAINES Downley 36 23 13 63.89%
20 P.HOPGOOD Flackwell Heath A 48 28 20 58.33%
21 J.WELCH Chalfont A 32 18 14 56.25%
22 R.STOREY Chalfont A 9 5 4 55.56%
23 M.CROUCHER Hazlemere A 36 18 18 50.00%
24 T.GAFFNEY Apollo C 50 24 26 48.00%
25 T.WOOSTER Apollo A 44 20 24 45.45%
26 M.HOOKER Apollo B 34 15 19 44.12%
27 P.CURRY Hazlemere A 54 23 31 42.59%
28 S.WILDE Apollo A 17 7 10 41.18%
29 R.GUEST Chalfont A 5 2 3 40.00%
30 P.SAVAGE Flackwell Heath A 35 14 21 40.00%
31 R.SKELLETT Flackwell Heath A 18 7 11 38.89%
32 J.BROWN Apollo B 21 8 13 38.10%
33 M.HEFFERNAN Flackwell Heath A 21 8 13 38.10%
34 B.HAMILTON Apollo B 24 9 15 37.50%
35 J.HADDER Chalfont A 14 5 9 35.71%
36 K.MACHIN Apollo A 42 15 27 35.71%
37 T.OSBOURNE Apollo A 44 15 29 34.09%
38 B.FINESILVER Chalfont B 3 1 2 33.33%
39 M.DOBBS Chalfont B 6 2 4 33.33%
40 M.JEFFRIES Hazlemere A 42 14 28 33.33%
41 P.SCHMID Chalfont B 51 17 34 33.33%
42 D.PEARCE Apollo B 46 15 31 32.61%
43 G.FINESILVER Chalfont B 36 11 25 30.56%
44 A.JONES Flackwell Heath A 36 11 25 30.56%
45 P.CALAM Apollo C 53 11 42 20.75%
46 R.SERGEANT Chalfont B 6 1 5 16.67%
47 C.HUMPHREY Apollo B 20 3 17 15.00%
48 P.CLARK Speen 34 5 29 14.71%
49 P.TRENCH Speen 33 3 30 9.09%
50 J.AMOR Apollo B 3 0 3 0.00%
51 J.CURTIS Apollo B 3 0 3 0.00%
52 G.WHITEHEAD Speen 3 0 3 0.00%
53 T.ALDRIDGE Apollo C 6 0 6 0.00%
54 R.GAFFNEY Apollo C 6 0 6 0.00%
55 R.GATES Apollo A 9 0 9 0.00%
56 D.SWIFT Chalfont B 14 0 14 0.00%
57 C.DEANEY Speen 38 0 38 0.00%

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.