High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Thursday February 27th, 2020





Individual results to week 27

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here


Premier Division





PlayerTeamPlayedWonLostAverage
1 M. RUDKA Apollo C 34 32 2 94.12%
2 D. BAXTER Speen A 43 40 3 93.02%
3 C. HANSELL DEN 27 24 3 88.89%
4 M. ATKINSON DEN 22 19 3 86.36%
5 J. COOPER DEN 53 45 8 84.91%
6 M. CROUCHER Hazlemere A 36 30 6 83.33%
7 R. HAZELWOOD Chalfont A 28 23 5 82.14%
8 N. HANSELL DEN 46 37 9 80.43%
9 T. CHONG Chalfont A 20 16 4 80.00%
10 C. HAINES Speen A 47 36 11 76.60%
11 W. CROMPTON Apollo D 37 28 9 75.68%
12 D. PALMER Apollo A 41 30 11 73.17%
13 J. WELCH Chalfont A 37 26 11 70.27%
14 W. WARBURTON Chalfont B 13 9 4 69.23%
15 K. BARTLETT DEN 19 13 6 68.42%
16 J. BARCLAY Chalfont A 3 2 1 66.67%
17 S. LUDLOW Broomwade A 3 2 1 66.67%
18 P. ELLIOTT Chalfont A 8 5 3 62.50%
19 D. BALLARD Hazlemere B 10 6 4 60.00%
20 P. CURRY Hazlemere A 43 25 18 58.14%
21 D. BROOKS Speen A 31 18 13 58.06%
22 T. GAFFNEY Apollo A 38 22 16 57.89%
23 S. ALLEN Hazlemere A 41 23 18 56.10%
24 S. WILDE Apollo B 52 29 23 55.77%
25 A. MASON Chalfont A 27 15 12 55.56%
26 K. MACHIN Apollo B 15 8 7 53.33%
27 D. PEARCE Apollo D 24 12 12 50.00%
28 T. WOOSTER Apollo B 49 22 27 44.90%
29 A. CULLEN Apollo A 25 11 14 44.00%
30 S. SMITH Hazlemere A 32 14 18 43.75%
31 E. HULL Chalfont B 23 10 13 43.48%
32 T. OSBORNE Apollo B 46 20 26 43.48%
33 J. COOKE Chalfont B 12 5 7 41.67%
34 P. DOLPHIN Broomwade A 49 19 30 38.78%
35 G. FINESILVER Chalfont B 39 15 24 38.46%
36 P. SAVAGE Speen A 47 17 30 36.17%
37 M. JEFFRIES Hazlemere B 54 19 35 35.19%
38 M. RHODES Hazlemere B 3 1 2 33.33%
39 M. COLLINS Broomwade A 6 2 4 33.33%
40 T. SALIS Hazlemere B 6 2 4 33.33%
41 P. SCHMID Chalfont B 42 14 28 33.33%
42 P. STIBORSKI Apollo C 43 13 30 30.23%
43 M. HUMPHREY Apollo C 46 13 33 28.26%
44 T. SPARKS Apollo D 39 11 28 28.21%
45 K. RHODES Hazlemere B 55 13 42 23.64%
46 M. DOBBS Chalfont B 18 4 14 22.22%
47 M. GARMAN Broomwade A 46 9 37 19.57%
48 V. FRENCH Apollo D 6 1 5 16.67%
49 D. MORRIS Apollo D 30 5 25 16.67%
50 R. GATES Apollo D 26 4 22 15.38%
51 P. CALAM Apollo A 37 5 32 13.51%
52 J. FRENCH Hazlemere B 25 3 22 12.00%
53 C. PEARCE Apollo C 27 3 24 11.11%
54 J. AMOR Apollo C 3 0 3 0.00%
55 D. CARTER Hazlemere B 3 0 3 0.00%
56 R. GAFFNEY Apollo A 3 0 3 0.00%
57 P. UNWIN Hazlemere B 3 0 3 0.00%
58 J. LEWIS Broomwade A 7 0 7 0.00%
59 D. SWIFT Chalfont B 12 0 12 0.00%

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.