High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Friday May 29th, 2020





Individual results to week 27

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here


Premier Division





PlayerTeamPlayedWonLostAverage
1 RAFIQUE SARHADI Harlequins A 42 40 2 95.24%
2 MIREK RUDKA Apollo C 15 14 1 93.33%
3 ANDY MISSLEDINE Chesham High School 41 38 3 92.68%
4 ROBERT HANSELL DEN 23 21 2 91.30%
5 ROBERT HAZELWOOD Chalfont A 33 30 3 90.91%
6 TIM CHONG Chalfont A 9 8 1 88.89%
7 PAUL ELLIOTT Chalfont A 21 18 3 85.71%
8 WARREN BROOKS Hazlemere A 46 39 7 84.78%
9 KEITH NEWELL Flackwell Heath A 56 47 9 83.93%
10 MIKE ATKINSON Chesham High School 48 39 9 81.25%
11 KEITH BARTLETT DEN 29 23 6 79.31%
12 WALLY WARBURTON Chalfont B 25 19 6 76.00%
13 JIM WELCH Chalfont A 52 39 13 75.00%
14 NICK HANSELL DEN 44 33 11 75.00%
15 JOHN COOPER DEN 46 32 14 69.57%
16 STUART CRICHTON Chesham High School 49 34 15 69.39%
17 DUANE BROOKS Broomwade A 45 31 14 68.89%
18 CHRIS HAINES DEN 22 15 7 68.18%
19 WILF CROMPTON Apollo D 37 25 12 67.57%
20 MARK CROUCHER Hazlemere A 46 31 15 67.39%
21 VIC FRENCH Apollo D 3 2 1 66.67%
22 KEVIN DOYLE Apollo D 3 2 1 66.67%
23 DARREN PALMER Apollo A 61 39 22 63.93%
24 TERRY OSBOURNE Apollo B 54 34 20 62.96%
25 SIMON WILDE Apollo B 57 33 24 57.89%
26 STEVE SMITH Hazlemere A 14 8 6 57.14%
27 JOHN BARCLAY Chalfont A 14 8 6 57.14%
28 STEVE ALLEN Hazlemere A 28 15 13 53.57%
29 STEVE LUDLOW Broomwade A 46 24 22 52.17%
30 ERIC VAN LOOY Flackwell Heath A 24 12 12 50.00%
31 JAMES OLSSON Flackwell Heath A 56 28 28 50.00%
32 MURIEL HOOKER Harlequins A 8 4 4 50.00%
33 TERRY CATIGOUDIS Broomwade A 6 3 3 50.00%
34 PAUL CURRY Hazlemere A 43 21 22 48.84%
35 ELROY HULL Chalfont B 29 14 15 48.28%
36 SAM NOLAN Chesham High School 23 11 12 47.83%
37 PAUL SAVAGE Flackwell Heath A 44 19 25 43.18%
38 DAWN PEARCE Apollo D 44 18 26 40.91%
39 TIM WOOSTER Apollo B 57 23 34 40.35%
40 FILIPPO ROTUNNO Harlequins A 31 12 19 38.71%
41 BEN WOODBRIDGE Chesham High School 29 11 18 37.93%
42 ASHLEY MASON Chalfont A 8 3 5 37.50%
43 MEHUL BRAHMBHATT Harlequins A 38 13 25 34.21%
44 NICLY TYLER Apollo D 3 1 2 33.33%
45 LEE ROGERSON Chalfont A 3 1 2 33.33%
46 PAN ZHENGUIN Flackwell Heath A 3 1 2 33.33%
47 PAUL DOLPHIN Broomwade A 48 15 33 31.25%
48 BRIAN HAMILTON Apollo D 32 9 23 28.12%
49 BASSAM MOCHARRAFIE Harlequins A 58 16 42 27.59%
50 TREVOR GAFFNEY Apollo A 51 14 37 27.45%
51 WALTER ALDRIDGE Harlequins A 11 3 8 27.27%
52 VLADIMIR TANDARA Chalfont A 22 6 16 27.27%
53 PETER SCHMID Chalfont B 33 9 24 27.27%
54 ANDY CULLEN Apollo A 26 7 19 26.92%
55 MARTIN DOBBS Chalfont B 35 8 27 22.86%
56 PETER CALAM Apollo A 50 10 40 20.00%
57 GERALD FINESILVER Chalfont B 46 9 37 19.57%
58 ADAM YOU Flackwell Heath A 6 1 5 16.67%
59 ROBERT GATES Apollo D 6 1 5 16.67%
60 JEFF AMOR Apollo D 6 1 5 16.67%
61 TIM SPARKS Apollo D 36 5 31 13.89%
62 MARTIN HUMPHREY Apollo C 45 6 39 13.33%
63 CLIFF PEARCE Apollo C 45 2 43 4.44%
64 PETER STIBORSKI Apollo C 48 2 46 4.17%
65 TONY CLOVER Broomwade A 32 1 31 3.12%
66 GRAHAM GITTENS Apollo D 3 0 3 0.00%
67 REBECCA ELDRIDGE Broomwade A 3 0 3 0.00%
68 MICK JEFFRIES Hazlemere A 3 0 3 0.00%
69 JAN CROMPTON Apollo D 3 0 3 0.00%
70 RON GAFFNEY Apollo A 3 0 3 0.00%
71 MARY HEFFERNAN Flackwell Heath A 3 0 3 0.00%
72 DAVE SWIFT Chalfont B 10 0 10 0.00%

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.