High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Saturday October 31st, 2020





Individual results to week 27

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here


Premier Division





PlayerTeamPlayedWonLostAverage
1 SAM NOLAN Chesham G S 3 3 0 100.00%
2 ROBERT HANSELL DEN 34 33 1 97.06%
3 JONATHAN BRADBURY Chalfont A 12 11 1 91.67%
4 ANDY MISSLEDINE Chesham G S 32 28 4 87.50%
5 LEE ROGERSON Bellingdon 47 39 8 82.98%
6 ROBERT HAZELWOOD Chalfont A 35 29 6 82.86%
7 WARREN BROOKS Hazlemere A 42 34 8 80.95%
8 STUART CRICHTON Chesham G S 42 34 8 80.95%
9 MARK SCOTT Bellingdon 23 18 5 78.26%
10 KEITH NEWELL Flackwell Heath A 55 43 12 78.18%
11 KEITH BARTLETT DEN 22 17 5 77.27%
12 JIM WELCH Chalfont A 53 39 14 73.58%
13 ERIC VAN LOOY Flackwell Heath A 30 22 8 73.33%
14 DARREN PALMER Apollo A 59 43 16 72.88%
15 JOHN COOPER DEN 46 33 13 71.74%
16 NICK HANSELL DEN 53 38 15 71.70%
17 NICK HEAPS Apollo C 24 16 8 66.67%
18 CHRIS HAINES DEN 15 10 5 66.67%
19 WALLY WARBURTON Chalfont A 6 4 2 66.67%
20 LAWRENCE CHAMBERLAIN Chesham G S 41 27 14 65.85%
21 JOHN BARCLAY Chalfont A 41 25 16 60.98%
22 KEVIN DOYLE Apollo D 47 28 19 59.57%
23 WILF CROMPTON Apollo C 22 13 9 59.09%
24 JAMES OLSSON Flackwell Heath A 58 33 25 56.90%
25 MACIEJ DLUGOZIMA Harlequins A 55 29 26 52.73%
26 MIKE ATKINSON Chesham G S 42 22 20 52.38%
27 BEN WOODBRIDGE Chesham G S 8 4 4 50.00%
28 STUART BROWN Bellingdon 44 22 22 50.00%
29 SIMON WILDE Apollo B 57 28 29 49.12%
30 DUANE BROOKS Hazlemere A 9 4 5 44.44%
31 MARK CROUCHER Hazlemere A 34 15 19 44.12%
32 TIM WOOSTER Apollo B 57 23 34 40.35%
33 TREVOR GAFFNEY Apollo A 45 17 28 37.78%
34 ANDY CULLEN Apollo A 23 8 15 34.78%
35 PAUL CURRY Hazlemere A 47 16 31 34.04%
36 MICK JEFFRIES Hazlemere A 3 1 2 33.33%
37 PHIL TYLER Bellingdon 3 1 2 33.33%
38 PETER SCHMID Chalfont A 3 1 2 33.33%
39 GERALD FINESILVER Chalfont A 6 2 4 33.33%
40 PAUL SAVAGE Flackwell Heath A 29 9 20 31.03%
41 STEVE ALLEN Hazlemere A 33 10 23 30.30%
42 JON ABUNGAN Apollo C 26 7 19 26.92%
43 NICK TYLER Apollo D 30 8 22 26.67%
44 FILIPPO ROTUNNO Harlequins A 34 9 25 26.47%
45 TERRY OSBOURNE Apollo B 27 7 20 25.93%
46 PETER CALAM Apollo A 47 10 37 21.28%
47 DAWN PEARCE Apollo C 36 7 29 19.44%
48 BRIAN HAMILTON Apollo C 41 7 34 17.07%
49 KEITH SLIPPER Bellingdon 27 4 23 14.81%
50 MEHUL BRAHMBHATT Harlequins A 37 5 32 13.51%
51 CHRIS HAWKES Bellingdon 12 1 11 8.33%
52 BOB CROUCHER Apollo D 32 2 30 6.25%
53 GRAHAM GITTENS Apollo D 25 1 24 4.00%
54 JEFF AMOR Apollo D 27 1 26 3.70%
55 BOB GATES Apollo D 2 0 2 0.00%
56 RICHARD SKELLETT Flackwell Heath A 2 0 2 0.00%
57 DAVID SWIFT Chalfont A 3 0 3 0.00%
58 DES MORRIS Apollo C 5 0 5 0.00%
59 NIKHIL JATHAVEDAN Harlequins A 9 0 9 0.00%
60 JAN CROMPTON Apollo D 11 0 11 0.00%
61 WALTER ALDRIDGE Harlequins A 29 0 29 0.00%

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.