High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Thursday February 27th, 2020





Individual results to week 27

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here


Premier Division





PlayerTeamPlayedWonLostAverage
1 WARREN BROOKS Hazlemere A 4 4 0 100.00%
2 ROB CULVERHOUSE Hazlemere A 3 3 0 100.00%
3 ROBERT HANSELL DEN 27 26 1 96.30%
4 ANDY MISSELDINE Apollo A 20 19 1 95.00%
5 LEE ROGERSON Bellingdon 35 32 3 91.43%
6 MARK SCOTT Bellingdon 31 28 3 90.32%
7 ROBERT HAZELWOOD Chalfont A 15 13 2 86.67%
8 KEITH NEWELL Flackwell Heath A 24 20 4 83.33%
9 JONATHAN BRADBURY Chalfont A 6 5 1 83.33%
10 LAWRENCE CHAMBERLAIN Bellingdon 28 22 6 78.57%
11 NICK HANSELL DEN 34 26 8 76.47%
12 DARREN PALMER Apollo A 43 32 11 74.42%
13 JIM WELCH Chalfont A 42 31 11 73.81%
14 KEITH BARTLETT DEN 11 8 3 72.73%
15 BEN WISEMAN Chalfont A 18 13 5 72.22%
16 MICK JEFFRIES Hazlemere A 3 2 1 66.67%
17 ANDY ROBERTS Flackwell Heath A 3 2 1 66.67%
18 MARY HEFFERNAN Flackwell Heath A 3 2 1 66.67%
19 STUART BROWN Bellingdon 32 21 11 65.62%
20 JOHN COOPER DEN 37 23 14 62.16%
21 CHRIS HAINES DEN 23 14 9 60.87%
22 JOHN BARCLAY Chalfont A 42 25 17 59.52%
23 MARK SCHOLFIELD Chalfont A 12 7 5 58.33%
24 WALLY WARBURTON Chalfont B 20 11 9 55.00%
25 TERRY OSBOURNE Apollo B 33 18 15 54.55%
26 MARK CROUCHER Hazlemere A 38 20 18 52.63%
27 ERIC VAN LOOY Flackwell Heath A 24 11 13 45.83%
28 SIMON WILDE Apollo B 36 16 20 44.44%
29 JAMES OLSSON Flackwell Heath A 33 14 19 42.42%
30 ANDY CULLEN Apollo A 15 6 9 40.00%
31 JAMES DANCE Apollo B 15 6 9 40.00%
32 BASSAM MOCHARRAFIE Chalfont B 33 12 21 36.36%
33 PAUL CURRY Hazlemere A 34 12 22 35.29%
34 DUANE BROOKS Hazlemere A 6 2 4 33.33%
35 STEVE BUCK DEN 6 2 4 33.33%
36 JON ABUNGAN Apollo C 9 3 6 33.33%
37 WILF CROMPTON Apollo C 16 5 11 31.25%
38 ELROY HULL Chalfont B 23 7 16 30.43%
39 GERALD FINESILVER Chalfont B 20 6 14 30.00%
40 TREVOR GAFFNEY Apollo A 29 8 21 27.59%
41 KEVIN DOYLE Apollo C 8 2 6 25.00%
42 JANET BROWN Apollo C 21 5 16 23.81%
43 STEVE SMITH Hazlemere A 13 3 10 23.08%
44 DAWN PEARCE Apollo C 43 8 35 18.60%
45 PAUL SAVAGE Flackwell Heath A 33 6 27 18.18%
46 ADAM YOU Flackwell Heath A 6 1 5 16.67%
47 BRIAN HAMILTON Apollo C 20 3 17 15.00%
48 PETER SCHMID Chalfont B 23 3 20 13.04%
49 KEITH MACHIN Apollo B 9 1 8 11.11%
50 STEVE ALLEN Hazlemere A 28 3 25 10.71%
51 TIM WOOSTER Apollo B 21 1 20 4.76%
52 PETER CALAM Apollo A 25 1 24 4.00%
53 BOB CROUCHER Apollo C 2 0 2 0.00%
54 RICHARD SKELLETT Flackwell Heath A 3 0 3 0.00%
55 PJIL KIDMAN Flackwell Heath A 3 0 3 0.00%
56 DES MORRIS Apollo C 5 0 5 0.00%
57 VLADIMIR TANDARA Chalfont B 20 0 20 0.00%

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.