High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Saturday October 31st, 2020





Individual results to week 27

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here


Premier Division





PlayerTeamPlayedWonLostAverage
1 LIBOR BUDVESEL Polish Eagles A 6 6 0 100.00%
2 WARREN BROOKS Hazlemere A 12 11 1 91.67%
3 ROBERT HANSELL DEN 21 19 2 90.48%
4 DANNY BAXTER DEN 29 26 3 89.66%
5 ELSON COSTA Apollo A 9 8 1 88.89%
6 JOHN COOPER DEN 40 35 5 87.50%
7 ANDY MISSELDINE Apollo A 29 25 4 86.21%
8 KEITH NEWELL Flackwell Heath A 20 17 3 85.00%
9 MARK SCOTT Bellingdon 24 20 4 83.33%
10 NEIL MARPLES Great Kingshill A 27 22 5 81.48%
11 NICK HANSELL DEN 33 26 7 78.79%
12 DARREN PALMER Apollo A 47 35 12 74.47%
13 WILF CROMPTON Apollo B 14 10 4 71.43%
14 LEE ROGERSON Bellingdon 27 18 9 66.67%
15 ALEX JACKSON Flackwell Heath A 3 2 1 66.67%
16 JIM WELCH Chalfont A 49 32 17 65.31%
17 CHRIS HAINES DEN 23 15 8 65.22%
18 WALLY WARBURTON Chalfont A 14 9 5 64.29%
19 ROB HAZELWOOD Chalfont A 11 7 4 63.64%
20 JOHN BARCLAY Chalfont A 35 22 13 62.86%
21 MACIEJ DLUGOZINA Polish Eagles A 8 5 3 62.50%
22 ERIC VAN LOOY Flackwell Heath A 44 26 18 59.09%
23 JACEK UMANSKI Polish Eagles A 52 30 22 57.69%
24 STUART BROWN Bellingdon 37 21 16 56.76%
25 LAWRENCE CHAMBERLAIN Bellingdon 43 24 19 55.81%
26 KEITH BARTLETT DEN 9 5 4 55.56%
27 JON ABUNGAN Apollo A 9 5 4 55.56%
28 MARK CROUCHER Hazlemere A 51 28 23 54.90%
29 SIMON WILDE Apollo B 50 27 23 54.00%
30 PAUL ELLIOTT Chalfont A 35 18 17 51.43%
31 PHIL KIDMAN Flackwell Heath A 9 4 5 44.44%
32 TERRY OSBORNE Apollo B 18 8 10 44.44%
33 KEITH SLIPPER Bellingdon 5 2 3 40.00%
34 ROB CULVERHOUSE Hazlemere B 40 16 24 40.00%
35 PAUL SAVAGE Flackwell Heath A 50 20 30 40.00%
36 BASSAM MOCHARRAFIE Hazlemere B 31 12 19 38.71%
37 MICK JEFFRIES Hazlemere B 34 12 22 35.29%
38 ANDRZEJ LISOWSKI Polish Eagles A 49 17 32 34.69%
39 TREVOR GAFFNEY Apollo A 32 11 21 34.38%
40 LAWRENCE HARVEY Great Kingshill A 3 1 2 33.33%
41 DUANE BROOKS Hazlemere A 9 3 6 33.33%
42 PETER JACKSON Flackwell Heath A 9 3 6 33.33%
43 PETER CALAM Apollo A 24 8 16 33.33%
44 PHIL CLARK Great Kingshill A 33 10 23 30.30%
45 DAWN PEARCE Apollo B 24 7 17 29.17%
46 STEVE ALLEN Hazlemere A 30 8 22 26.67%
47 MARTIN HUMPHREY Great Kingshill A 41 10 31 24.39%
48 ADAM YOU Flackwell Heath A 9 2 7 22.22%
49 STEVE SMITH Hazlemere A 9 2 7 22.22%
50 TOMASZ MICHALAK Polish Eagles A 41 9 32 21.95%
51 PAUL CURRY Hazlemere A 39 8 31 20.51%
52 MARY HEFFERNAN Flackwell Heath A 6 1 5 16.67%
53 JANET BROWN Apollo B 16 2 14 12.50%
54 TIM SPARKS Great Kingshill A 30 2 28 6.67%
55 BRIAN HAMILTON Apollo B 19 1 18 5.26%
56 JOHN DAWSON Hazlemere B 33 1 32 3.03%
57 AARON TAYLOR Bellingdon 5 0 5 0.00%
58 NEIL CHRISTOPHERSON Hazlemere B 9 0 9 0.00%

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.