High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Wednesday June 3rd, 2020





Individual results to week 27

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here


Premier Division





PlayerTeamPlayedWonLostAverage
1 DANNY BAXTER DEN 29 27 2 93.10%
2 NEIL MARPLES Great Kingshill A 41 37 4 90.24%
3 ROBERT HANSELL DEN 29 26 3 89.66%
4 LIBOR BUDVESEL Polish Eagles A 48 43 5 89.58%
5 LEE ROGERSON Bellingdon 33 29 4 87.88%
6 MARK SCOTT Bellingdon 33 29 4 87.88%
7 KEITH NEWELL Flackwell Heath A 24 20 4 83.33%
8 PAUL ELLIOTT Chalfont A 12 10 2 83.33%
9 NICK HANSELL DEN 30 24 6 80.00%
10 SANGA QUAMINA Flackwell Heath A 30 23 7 76.67%
11 BEN WISEMAN Chalfont A 20 14 6 70.00%
12 WARREN BROOKS Hazlemere A 39 27 12 69.23%
13 ANDRZEJ LISOWSKI Polish Eagles A 41 28 13 68.29%
14 JOHN COOPER DEN 44 30 14 68.18%
15 LAWRENCE CHAMBERLAIN Bellingdon 34 23 11 67.65%
16 ANDY MISSELDINE Apollo A 6 4 2 66.67%
17 CHRIS LEE Chalfont A 3 2 1 66.67%
18 ROBERT HAZELWOOD Chalfont A 11 7 4 63.64%
19 STUART BROWN Bellingdon 40 25 15 62.50%
20 STEVE SMITH Hazlemere A 18 11 7 61.11%
21 CHRIS HAINES DEN 18 11 7 61.11%
22 JIM WELCH Chalfont A 43 25 18 58.14%
23 MARK CROUCHER Hazlemere A 39 22 17 56.41%
24 WALLY WARBURTON Chalfont A 24 13 11 54.17%
25 JACEK UMANSKI Polish Eagles A 53 27 26 50.94%
26 SIMON WILDE Apollo B 44 22 22 50.00%
27 DARREN PALMER Apollo A 8 4 4 50.00%
28 JOHN BARCLAY Chalfont A 17 8 9 47.06%
29 TREVOR GAFFNEY Apollo A 14 6 8 42.86%
30 ANDY DAVIES Flackwell Heath A 24 9 15 37.50%
31 JANET BROWN Apollo B 24 9 15 37.50%
32 ERIC VAN LOOY Flackwell Heath A 11 4 7 36.36%
33 PETER JACKSON Flackwell Heath B 39 14 25 35.90%
34 TOMASZ MICHALAK Polish Eagles A 9 3 6 33.33%
35 PAUL CURRY Hazlemere A 39 12 27 30.77%
36 IAIN WILLCOCKS Great Kingshill A 35 10 25 28.57%
37 ALEX JACKSON Flackwell Heath B 50 12 38 24.00%
38 DAWN PEARCE Apollo B 45 10 35 22.22%
39 LAWRENCE HARVEY Great Kingshill A 30 6 24 20.00%
40 MARY HEFFERNAN Flackwell Heath B 26 5 21 19.23%
41 PAUL O'CONNELL Great Kingshill A 32 6 26 18.75%
42 PAUL SAVAGE Flackwell Heath A 29 5 24 17.24%
43 ROBERT FIRAZA Polish Eagles A 6 1 5 16.67%
44 PETER CALAM Apollo A 29 3 26 10.34%
45 BRIAN HAMILTON Apollo B 23 2 21 8.70%
46 STEVE ALLEN Hazlemere A 12 1 11 8.33%
47 IAN CATCHPOLE Apollo A 12 1 11 8.33%
48 SAM JOYCE Flackwell Heath B 32 1 31 3.12%
49 ADAM YOU Flackwell Heath A 3 0 3 0.00%
50 ALAN JONES Flackwell Heath A 3 0 3 0.00%
51 JACK COOPER Flackwell Heath A 3 0 3 0.00%
52 NICK SEARS Flackwell Heath B 3 0 3 0.00%
53 ROGER BRILL Great Kingshill A 3 0 3 0.00%
54 PHIL CHAMBERLAIN Bellingdon 3 0 3 0.00%
55 ELROY HULL Chalfont A 3 0 3 0.00%
56 MATEUSZ KLIMCZAK Polish Eagles A 3 0 3 0.00%
57 DAVE SWIFT Chalfont A 3 0 3 0.00%
58 ANDY ROBERTS Flackwell Heath A 6 0 6 0.00%
59 ANDY CROZIER Apollo A 17 0 17 0.00%

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.