High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Thursday August 13th, 2020





Individual results to week 23

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here


Premier Division





PlayerTeamPlayedWonLostAverage
1 ROBERT HANSELL DEN 32 31 1 96.88%
2 LEE ROGERSON Bellingdon 33 31 2 93.94%
3 DANNY BAXTER DEN 37 34 3 91.89%
4 MARK SCOTT Bellingdon 21 19 2 90.48%
5 LIBOR BUDVESEL Polish Eagles A 49 44 5 89.80%
6 DAVE CROUCHER Hazlemere A 11 9 2 81.82%
7 KEITH NEWELL Flackwell Heath A 32 26 6 81.25%
8 CHRIS HAINES DEN 29 23 6 79.31%
9 NEIL MARPLES Great Kingshill A 39 30 9 76.92%
10 JOHN COOPER DEN 15 11 4 73.33%
11 TIM CHEEK Great Kingshill B 41 29 12 70.73%
12 STUART BROWN Bellingdon 41 29 12 70.73%
13 NICK HANSELL DEN 34 24 10 70.59%
14 SANGA QUAMINA Flackwell Heath A 35 24 11 68.57%
15 MARK CROUCHER Hazlemere A 44 30 14 68.18%
16 LAWRENCE CHAMBERLAIN Bellingdon 44 30 14 68.18%
17 ROBERT HAZELWOOD Chalfont A 14 9 5 64.29%
18 WALLY WARBURTON Chalfont A 25 16 9 64.00%
19 JOHN BARCLAY Chalfont A 8 5 3 62.50%
20 BIAO WANG Great Kingshill B 29 18 11 62.07%
21 STEVE SMITH Hazlemere A 5 3 2 60.00%
22 JACEK UMANSKI Polish Eagles A 49 29 20 59.18%
23 PAUL ELLIOTT Chalfont A 34 19 15 55.88%
24 WARREN BROOKS Hazlemere A 29 16 13 55.17%
25 MIKE ATKINSON Hazlemere A 11 6 5 54.55%
26 ANDRZEJ LISOWSKI Polish Eagles A 52 27 25 51.92%
27 JIM WELCH Chalfont A 14 7 7 50.00%
28 BASSAM MOCHARRAFIE Chalfont A 21 9 12 42.86%
29 PAUL O'CONNELL Great Kingshill A 24 10 14 41.67%
30 DAVE SIMS Chartridge 15 6 9 40.00%
31 ADAM YOU Flackwell Heath A 3 1 2 33.33%
32 ROGER BRILL Great Kingshill A 3 1 2 33.33%
33 MARTIN HUMPHREY Great Kingshill B 3 1 2 33.33%
34 TOMASZ MICHALAK Polish Eagles A 6 2 4 33.33%
35 ANDY DAVIES Flackwell Heath A 12 4 8 33.33%
36 SIMON WILDE Apollo A 40 13 27 32.50%
37 PAUL CURRY Hazlemere A 25 8 17 32.00%
38 MARY HEFFERNAN Flackwell Heath A 29 9 20 31.03%
39 IAIN WILLCOCKS Great Kingshill A 39 12 27 30.77%
40 MARCUS HAZELWOOD Chalfont A 17 5 12 29.41%
41 ANDY MILLER Chartridge 38 11 27 28.95%
42 TERRY CATIGOUDIS Great Kingshill B 39 11 28 28.21%
43 PHIL CHAMBERLAIN Bellingdon 8 2 6 25.00%
44 BOB LAKER Chartridge 52 12 40 23.08%
45 JANET BROWN Apollo A 18 3 15 16.67%
46 DAWN PEARCE Apollo A 40 6 34 15.00%
47 PAUL SAVAGE Flackwell Heath A 14 2 12 14.29%
48 TERRY OSBORNE Apollo A 24 3 21 12.50%
49 NICK SEARS Flackwell Heath A 9 1 8 11.11%
50 SHRISTI GHOSH Great Kingshill B 9 1 8 11.11%
51 TIM SPARKS Great Kingshill B 20 2 18 10.00%
52 LAWRENCE HARVEY Great Kingshill A 27 2 25 7.41%
53 BRIAN HAMILTON Apollo A 19 1 18 5.26%
54 ANDY ROBERTS Flackwell Heath A 3 0 3 0.00%
55 TIM WOOSTER Hazlemere A 3 0 3 0.00%
56 TONY CLOVER Great Kingshill B 3 0 3 0.00%
57 DARREN PALMER Bellingdon 3 0 3 0.00%
58 IMRAN SOOMRO Chalfont A 6 0 6 0.00%
59 ELROY HULL Chalfont A 6 0 6 0.00%
60 LIZ BOOKMAN Flackwell Heath A 6 0 6 0.00%
61 JACKIE LEIGH Chartridge 40 0 40 0.00%

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.