High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Thursday February 27th, 2020





Individual results to week 24

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here


Premier Division





PlayerTeamPlayedWonLostAverage
1 FEDERICO VITERBO Harlequins A 3 3 0 100.00%
2 LIBOR BUDVESEL Polish Eagles A 32 31 1 96.88%
3 DANNY BAXTER DEN 46 44 2 95.65%
4 ROBERT HANSELL DEN 22 20 2 90.91%
5 NICK HANSELL DEN 27 23 4 85.19%
6 NEIL MARPLES Great Kingshill A 42 35 7 83.33%
7 ROBERT FIRAZA Polish Eagles A 6 5 1 83.33%
8 DAVE CROUCHER Hazlemere A 51 42 9 82.35%
9 TIM CHEEK Great Kingshill B 51 40 11 78.43%
10 ROBERT HAZELWOOD Chalfont A 40 31 9 77.50%
11 WARREN BROOKS Hazlemere A 45 34 11 75.56%
12 MARK CROUCHER Hazlemere A 45 33 12 73.33%
13 WALTER WARBURTON Chalfont A 45 32 13 71.11%
14 CHRIS HAINES DEN 17 12 5 70.59%
15 DUANE BROOKS Hazlemere A 6 4 2 66.67%
16 MATEUSZ KLIMCZAK Polish Eagles A 3 2 1 66.67%
17 JOHN COOPER DEN 35 22 13 62.86%
18 PAUL ELLIOT Chalfont A 40 25 15 62.50%
19 JACEK UMANSKI Polish Eagles A 47 29 18 61.70%
20 MACIEJ DLUGOZINA Harlequins A 12 7 5 58.33%
21 SEB NIMIER Harlequins A 48 27 21 56.25%
22 RICHARD AMBROSE DEN 9 5 4 55.56%
23 HARI PRASAD Harlequins A 45 24 21 53.33%
24 NICK LEE Chalfont B 15 8 7 53.33%
25 TOMASZ MICHALAK Polish Eagles A 52 27 25 51.92%
26 AREK MALOLEPSZY Polish Eagles A 2 1 1 50.00%
27 MARY HEFFERNAN Flackwell Heath A 6 3 3 50.00%
28 CHRIS WEATHERBY Great Kingshill B 51 24 27 47.06%
29 PAUL CURRY Hazlemere A 15 7 8 46.67%
30 IAIN WILLCOCKS Great Kingshill A 45 19 26 42.22%
31 LIZ BOOKMAN Flackwell Heath A 41 17 24 41.46%
32 LAWRENCE HARVEY Great Kingshill A 36 14 22 38.89%
33 NICK SEARS Flackwell Heath A 50 17 33 34.00%
34 JOHN BARCLAY Chalfont A 3 1 2 33.33%
35 PAUL O'CONNELL Great Kingshill A 27 9 18 33.33%
36 PAUL SAVAGE Flackwell Heath A 41 13 28 31.71%
37 STEVE WHITEHURST Chalfont B 45 14 31 31.11%
38 SAMA PANDHER Chalfont A 17 5 12 29.41%
39 SHRISTI GHOSH Great Kingshill B 51 14 37 27.45%
40 TIM WOOSTER Hazlemere B 53 12 41 22.64%
41 ADAM YOU Flackwell Heath A 9 2 7 22.22%
42 ANDY ROBERTS Flackwell Heath A 6 1 5 16.67%
43 FRED NICHOLAS Flackwell Heath A 6 1 5 16.67%
44 TIM SALLIS Hazlemere B 6 1 5 16.67%
45 ELROY HULL Chalfont B 12 2 10 16.67%
46 PHIL SMITH Harlequins A 42 7 35 16.67%
47 CHRIS LEE Chalfont B 39 5 34 12.82%
48 IAN HOPKINSON Chalfont B 33 4 29 12.12%
49 JOHN DAWSON Hazlemere B 41 4 37 9.76%
50 MICK JEFFRIES Hazlemere B 53 4 49 7.55%
51 WOJCIECH LUKASZEK Polish Eagles A 3 0 3 0.00%
52 SIMON PELLS Chalfont B 3 0 3 0.00%
53 JANUSZ LEJA Polish Eagles A 3 0 3 0.00%
54 IMRAN SOOMRO Chalfont A 3 0 3 0.00%
55 MARIUSZ DZIALAK Polish Eagles A 3 0 3 0.00%
56 DAVID HALES Chalfont B 3 0 3 0.00%

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.