High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Thursday October 29th, 2020





Team results to week 25

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here
Click on a magnifying glass to see all the results for that team so far.
Premier Division







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
DEN 16 15 1 0 139 21 91
Chalfont A 16 14 1 1 131 29 86
Flackwell Heath A 16 8 2 6 79 81 49
Speen A 16 7 3 6 79 81 48
Apollo A 16 5 3 8 66 94 38
Chalfont C 16 5 1 10 66 94 38
Chalfont B 16 4 3 9 60 100 33
Broomwade A 16 3 2 11 53 107 27
Hazlemere A 16 1 4 11 47 113 22
Division 1







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Hazlemere B 16 9 3 4 103 56 66
Apollo B 16 9 3 4 94 66 60
Speen B 16 8 5 3 88 71 53
Great Kingshill A 16 7 4 5 84 76 52
Kestrel 16 7 3 6 78 82 47
Apollo C 16 7 2 7 73 87 43
Apollo D 16 4 5 7 72 88 41
St Andrews A 16 3 2 11 65 94 35
Wesley B 16 4 1 11 61 98 33
Division 2







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Apollo F 18 17 1 0 146 34 94
Great Kingshill B 18 13 3 2 124 56 85
Apollo E 18 13 2 3 122 58 79
Stargoat A 18 8 3 7 101 79 62
Flackwell Heath B 18 9 1 8 89 91 55
Broomwade B 18 8 3 7 82 98 50
Hazlemere C 18 2 5 11 74 106 38
Harlequins A 18 4 3 11 69 111 38
Hazlemere D 18 5 1 12 63 117 32
Three Wise Men 18 0 0 18 30 150 7
Division 3







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Stargoat B 18 17 1 0 137 43 92
Flackwell Heath C 18 12 1 5 113 67 74
Great Kingshill C 18 13 1 4 106 74 69
Union Baptist A 18 6 5 7 93 87 58
Apollo G 18 8 2 8 94 86 56
Harlequins B 18 8 1 9 89 91 53
St Andrews C 18 7 1 10 84 96 48
St Andrews B 18 5 2 11 78 102 42
Bovingdon Green 18 5 0 13 59 121 28
Telecom B 18 1 2 15 47 133 20
Division 4







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Union Baptist B 18 17 1 0 145 35 98
Flackwell Heath E 18 12 2 4 110 69 72
Flackwell Heath D 18 13 0 5 101 78 65
Telecom C 18 9 2 7 93 87 59
Over The Top 18 5 2 11 84 96 48
Flackwell Heath F 18 7 2 9 81 99 47
Hazlemere E 18 8 1 9 81 99 47
Union Baptist C 18 7 0 11 78 102 45
Great Kingshill D 18 2 3 13 63 117 31
St Andrews D 18 3 1 14 63 117 27

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.