High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Monday April 6th, 2020





Team results to week 25

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here
Click on a magnifying glass to see all the results for that team so far.
Premier Division







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
DEN 18 17 1 0 164 15 104
Allied Worldwide 18 15 2 1 127 53 87
Chalfont A 18 13 0 5 105 73 72
Hazlemere A 18 5 5 8 84 96 49
Apollo A 18 8 3 7 81 97 47
Apollo B 18 7 1 10 73 107 41
Flackwell Heath A 18 5 4 9 71 109 40
Chalfont B 18 6 1 11 73 102 38
Broomwade A 18 2 2 14 61 119 29
Chalfont C 18 1 3 14 55 123 26
Division 1







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Speen 16 12 3 1 104 56 72
Apollo C 16 8 3 5 93 67 59
Wesley A 16 6 5 5 85 75 52
Great Kingshill A 16 6 5 5 79 81 49
Great Kingshill B 16 6 5 5 79 81 47
Apollo E 16 6 4 6 77 83 45
Apollo D 16 4 7 5 74 86 42
St Andrews A 16 2 6 8 68 92 35
Hazlemere B 16 1 4 11 61 99 31
Division 2







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Wesley B 16 14 1 1 118 42 82
Flackwell Heath B 16 13 1 2 113 47 75
Apollo F 16 13 0 3 116 44 74
Stargoat A 16 5 3 8 64 96 39
Harlequins A 16 5 0 11 66 94 36
Broomwade B 16 3 4 9 66 94 34
Hazlemere C 16 4 1 11 63 97 33
Stargoat B 16 3 5 8 61 99 32
Flackwell Heath C 16 4 1 11 53 107 27
Division 3







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Hazlemere D 18 14 3 1 126 54 85
St Andrews B 18 9 6 3 106 74 69
Great Kingshill C 18 10 3 5 102 78 64
St Andrews C 17 8 4 5 94 76 59
Union Baptist A 18 9 1 8 95 85 58
Harlequins B 17 8 1 8 83 87 47
Three Wise Men 18 6 2 10 80 100 46
Apollo G 18 4 4 10 77 102 42
Flackwell Heath D 18 7 1 10 76 103 42
Union Baptist B 18 0 3 15 50 130 18
Division 4







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Telecom A 16 15 1 0 133 27 88
Great Kingshill D 16 13 2 1 103 57 68
Flackwell Heath E 16 10 3 3 99 61 63
Flackwell Heath F 16 4 3 9 70 90 41
Flackwell Heath X 16 4 3 9 71 89 39
Union Baptist C 16 2 6 8 64 96 36
Telecom B 16 4 3 9 63 97 36
St Andrews D 16 5 1 10 58 102 32
Hazlemere E 16 3 2 11 59 101 29

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.