High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Sunday October 25th, 2020





Team results to week 25

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here
Click on a magnifying glass to see all the results for that team so far.
Premier Division







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Den 18 18 0 0 168 12 106
Downley 18 15 0 3 132 48 89
Chalfont A 18 13 2 3 114 66 77
Apollo C 18 9 1 8 88 92 56
Hazlemere A 18 6 4 8 78 102 47
Flackwell Heath A 18 7 3 8 78 102 45
Chalfont B 18 5 4 9 70 110 38
Apollo A 18 1 6 11 63 117 33
Apollo B 18 2 4 12 60 120 30
Speen 18 0 4 14 49 131 19
Division 1







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Broomwade A 16 12 3 1 118 42 76
Great Kingshill A 16 10 3 3 95 65 63
Hazlemere B 16 7 7 2 93 67 59
Wesley B 16 7 2 7 83 77 49
Apollo D 16 5 4 7 74 86 43
Great Kingshill B 16 6 1 9 74 86 42
Wesley A 16 4 4 8 69 91 41
Apollo E 16 3 4 9 57 103 30
Flackwell Heath B 16 2 4 10 57 103 29
Division 2







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Apollo F 16 14 0 2 107 53 74
St Andrews B 16 9 5 2 101 59 68
Telecom A 16 9 1 6 85 75 53
Harlequins A 16 7 2 7 83 77 49
Broomwade B 16 6 3 7 80 80 46
Flackwell Heath C 16 7 3 6 77 83 46
Hazlemere D 16 5 3 8 69 91 38
Stargoat A 16 3 5 8 69 91 38
Hazlemere C 16 0 2 14 49 111 20
Division 3







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Stargoat B 16 10 5 1 114 46 73
Great Kingshill C 16 12 2 2 108 52 72
St Andrews C 16 12 1 3 104 56 68
Three Wise Men 16 11 1 4 99 61 63
Union Baptist A 16 6 3 7 90 70 54
Flackwell Heath D 16 4 4 8 65 95 35
Harlequins B 16 3 4 9 58 102 30
Telecom B 16 3 2 11 51 109 26
Great Kingshill D 16 0 0 16 31 129 11
Division 4







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Union Baptist B 16 15 0 1 134 26 88
Flackwell Heath E 16 7 6 3 84 76 55
Flackwell Heath F 16 8 3 5 88 72 53
Flackwell Heath X 16 7 3 6 80 80 50
Telecom C 16 3 6 7 81 79 47
Union Baptist C 16 7 3 6 79 81 47
Hazlemere E 16 5 6 5 68 92 41
St Andrews D 16 4 4 8 67 93 37
Kestrel Kites 16 0 1 15 39 121 14

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.