High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Tuesday June 2nd, 2020





Team results to week 23

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Download an easily printable PDF file of the results here
Click on a magnifying glass to see all the results for that team so far.
Premier Division







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
DEN 18 16 2 0 154 26 101
Bellingdon 18 13 3 2 136 44 85
Polish Eagles A 18 13 2 3 122 58 79
Hazlemere A 18 10 0 8 92 86 57
Flackwell Heath A 18 8 2 8 88 90 56
Chalfont A 18 9 0 9 87 93 54
Great Kingshill B 18 6 1 11 74 106 41
Great Kingshill A 18 4 1 13 67 113 34
Chartridge 18 2 2 14 38 142 18
Apollo A 18 1 1 16 36 144 13
Division 1







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Harlequins A 18 12 5 1 116 64 79
Chalfont B 18 11 5 2 116 64 74
Hazlemere B 18 8 7 3 104 76 66
Flackwell Heath B 18 8 3 7 103 77 62
Great Kingshill C 18 7 7 4 95 85 59
Polish Eagles B 18 6 5 7 86 94 52
Apollo B 18 4 7 7 83 97 47
Stargoat A 18 5 6 7 82 97 47
Apollo C 18 3 3 12 62 118 29
St Andrews A 18 0 4 14 52 127 24
Division 2







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Instron A 18 13 3 2 121 59 78
Flackwell Heath D 18 12 2 4 117 63 76
Hazlemere C 18 9 4 5 104 76 68
Great Kingshill E 18 10 3 5 92 88 58
Harlequins B 18 8 2 8 93 85 56
Great Kingshill D 18 7 3 8 93 87 55
Flackwell Heath C 18 7 2 9 89 91 54
Apollo D 18 4 3 11 75 105 40
Chalfont C 18 7 1 10 69 111 37
Great Kingshill F 18 1 1 16 47 133 18
Division 3







Team PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Union Baptist A 18 15 2 1 124 56 84
Polish Eagles C 18 12 2 4 111 67 75
Flackwell Heath F 18 10 3 5 104 76 67
Hazlemere D 18 9 3 6 103 77 65
Stargoat B 18 10 1 7 96 84 60
Instron B 18 6 4 8 85 95 48
Flackwell Heath E 18 7 1 10 80 100 44
St Andrews C 18 3 2 13 67 113 35
Union Baptist B 18 3 3 12 68 112 34
St Andrews B 18 3 1 14 54 126 24

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.