High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Wednesday May 25th, 2022





Weekly results 2007-2008

Chalfont B (Premier Division)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPoints
1Chalfont B1 - 9Chalfont A0
 G.Finesilver (0/3) T.Chong (3/3) 
 F.Horvath (0/3) A.Mason (3/3) 
 W.Warburton (1/3) J.Welch (2/3) 
2DEN10 - 0Chalfont B0
 M.Atkinson (3/3) G.Finesilver (0/3) 
 J.Cooper (3/3) F.Horvath (0/3) 
 N.Hansell (3/3) D.Saville (0/3) 
3Chalfont B1 - 9Hazlemere A0
 J.Cooke (1/3) W.Brooks (3/3) 
 G.Finesilver (0/3) M.Croucher (3/3) 
 P.Schmid (0/3) P.Curry (2/3) 
5Great Kingshill A7 - 3Chalfont B1
 N.Barry (2/3) J.Cooke (3/3) 
 T.Boxall (2/3) P.Schmid (0/3) 
 B.Redrup (2/3) D.Swift (0/3) 
6Chalfont B4 - 6Apollo C2
 P.Schmid (3/3) M.Humphrey (1/2) 
 D.Swift (1/3) C.Pearce (1/2) 
   T.Sparks (0/2) 
8Chalfont B4 - 6Broomwade A2
 J.Cooke (1/3) T.Clover (3/3) 
 P.Schmid (2/3) P.Dolphin (2/3) 
 D.Swift (0/3) M.Garman (1/3) 
9Speen A (Downley)9 - 1Chalfont B0
 D.Baxter (3/3) G.Finesilver (0/3) 
 D.Brooks (2/3) D.Saville (1/3) 
 C.Haines (3/3) P.Schmid (0/3) 
10Chalfont B8 - 2Apollo A6
 J.Cooke (3/3) K.Machin (1/3) 
 G.Finesilver (1/3) S.Wilde (0/3) 
 P.Schmid (3/3) T.Wooster (1/3) 
11Apollo B9 - 1Chalfont B0
 P.Calam (2/3) G.Finesilver (1/3) 
 T.Gaffney (3/3) P.Schmid (0/3) 
 D.Palmer (3/3) D.Swift (0/3) 
12Chalfont A7 - 3Chalfont B1
 J.Bradbury (3/3) J.Cooke (0/2) 
 A.Mason (3/3) E.Hull (0/2) 
   W.Warburton (0/2) 
13Chalfont B1 - 9DEN0
 J.Cooke (0/3) K.Bartlett (2/3) 
 P.Schmid (0/3) N.Hansell (3/3) 
 W.Warburton (1/3) C.Hansell (3/3) 
15Hazlemere A9 - 1Chalfont B0
 W.Brooks (3/3) J.Cooke (1/3) 
 M.Croucher (3/3) G.Finesilver (0/3) 
 P.Curry (2/3) D.Swift (0/3) 
18Chalfont B8 - 2Great Kingshill A6
 J.Cooke (2/2) T.Boxall (1/3) 
 P.Schmid (0/2) B.Redrup (1/3) 
 W.Warburton (2/2)   
19Apollo C8 - 2Chalfont B0
 M.Humphrey (3/3) G.Finesilver (1/3) 
 C.Pearce (3/3) E.Hull (0/3) 
 P.Stirborski (2/3) P.Schmid (0/3) 
22Broomwade A6 - 4Chalfont B2
 P.Dolphin (2/3) E.Hull (2/3) 
 M.Garman (0/3) D.Saville (1/3) 
 S.Ludlow (3/3) P.Schmid (1/3) 
24Chalfont B2 - 8Speen A (Downley)0
 E.Hull (0/3) D.Baxter (3/3) 
 P.Schmid (0/3) C.Haines (2/3) 
 W.Warburton (2/3) S.Munson (2/3) 
25Apollo A3 - 7Chalfont B5
 K.Machin (1/3) J.Cooke (2/3) 
 T.Osbourne (1/3) G.Finesilver (1/3) 
 T.Wooster (1/3) E.Hull (3/3) 
    25

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.