High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Wednesday May 25th, 2022





Weekly results 2007-2008

Apollo A (Premier Division)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPoints
1Apollo C2 - 8Apollo A6
 M.Humphrey (1/3) R.Gates (0/2) 
 D.Pearce (1/3) S.Wilde (2/2) 
   T.Wooster (2/2) 
3Broomwade A7 - 3Apollo A1
 T.Clover (0/3) T.Osbourne (1/3) 
 P.Dolphin (3/3) S.Wilde (1/3) 
 S.Ludlow (3/3) T.Wooster (1/3) 
4Apollo A2 - 8Speen A (Downley)0
 T.Osbourne (0/3) D.Baxter (3/3) 
 S.Wilde (0/3) D.Brooks (2/3) 
 T.Wooster (2/3) C.Haines (2/3) 
6Apollo B5 - 5Apollo A3
 P.Calam (0/2) T.Osbourne (2/3) 
 T.Gaffney (0/2) T.Wooster (2/3) 
 D.Palmer (2/2)   
7Apollo A3 - 7Chalfont A1
 K.Machin (0/3) J.Barclay (1/3) 
 S.Wilde (1/3) T.Chong (3/3) 
 T.Wooster (2/3) A.Mason (2/3) 
8DEN10 - 0Apollo A0
 M.Atkinson (2/2) S.Wilde (0/3) 
 J.Cooper (2/2) T.Wooster (0/3) 
 N.Hansell (2/2)   
9Apollo A3 - 7Hazlemere A1
 S.Wilde (1/3) W.Brooks (1/2) 
 T.Wooster (1/3) M.Croucher (1/2) 
   P.Curry (2/2) 
10Chalfont B8 - 2Apollo A0
 J.Cooke (3/3) K.Machin (1/3) 
 G.Finesilver (1/3) S.Wilde (0/3) 
 P.Schmid (3/3) T.Wooster (1/3) 
11Apollo A6 - 4Great Kingshill A4
 K.Machin (0/3) T.Boxall (1/3) 
 S.Wilde (3/3) C.Kunsche (1/3) 
 T.Wooster (3/3) B.Redrup (1/3) 
12Apollo A7 - 3Apollo C5
 K.Machin (0/3) C.Pearce (1/3) 
 S.Wilde (3/3) D.Pearce (1/3) 
 T.Wooster (3/3) P.Stirborski (1/3) 
15Apollo A5 - 5Broomwade A3
 K.Machin (0/3) P.Dolphin (1/3) 
 T.Osbourne (2/3) M.Garman (1/3) 
 T.Wooster (2/3) S.Ludlow (3/3) 
16Speen A (Downley)10 - 0Apollo A0
 D.Baxter (3/3) K.Machin (0/3) 
 D.Brooks (3/3) T.Osbourne (0/3) 
 C.Haines (3/3) T.Wooster (0/3) 
19Apollo A4 - 6Apollo B2
 K.Machin (1/3) P.Calam (2/3) 
 T.Osbourne (2/3) R.Gaffney (0/3) 
 T.Wooster (1/3) D.Palmer (3/3) 
22Apollo A0 - 10DEN0
 K.Machin (0/3) K.Bartlett (3/3) 
 T.Osbourne (0/3) C.Hansell (3/3) 
 T.Wooster (0/3) N.Hansell (3/3) 
24Hazlemere A9 - 1Apollo A0
 W.Brooks (3/3) T.Osbourne (0/3) 
 P.Curry (3/3) S.Wilde (0/3) 
 M.Jeffries (2/3) T.Wooster (1/3) 
25Apollo A3 - 7Chalfont B1
 K.Machin (1/3) J.Cooke (2/3) 
 T.Osbourne (1/3) G.Finesilver (1/3) 
 T.Wooster (1/3) E.Hull (3/3) 
    27

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.