High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Wednesday May 25th, 2022





Weekly results 2007-2008

St Andrews A (Division 1)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPoints
1St Andrews A4 - 6Hazlemere B2
 J.Bagley (1/3) M.Jeffries (3/3) 
 C.Clifford (2/3) T.Salis (2/3) 
 K.Moses (1/3) J.Stacey (0/3) 
2Great Kingshill B7 - 3St Andrews A1
 M.Dozell (3/3) J.Bagley (1/3) 
 I.Greenberg (2/3) N.Millot (0/3) 
 L.Harvey (1/3) K.Moses (2/3) 
4Flackwell Heath B5 - 5St Andrews A3
 T.Bhatti (0/3) C.Clifford (1/3) 
 M.Heffernan (3/3) K.Moses (2/3) 
 A.Roberts (2/3) M.Webb (1/3) 
5St Andrews A5 - 5Apollo E3
 J.Bagley (1/3) R.Croucher (0/2) 
 K.Moses (3/3) J.Curtis (1/2) 
   G.Gittens (1/2) 
6Harlequins A7 - 3St Andrews A1
 W.Aldridge (0/3) J.Bagley (1/3) 
 M.Brahmbhatt (3/3) K.Moses (1/3) 
 F.Rotunno (3/3) M.Webb (1/3) 
7St Andrews A4 - 6Speen B2
 J.Bagley (1/3) P.Clark (3/3) 
 C.Clifford (1/3) C.Deaney (0/3) 
 K.Moses (1/3) P.Trench (3/3) 
8Telecom A5 - 5St Andrews A3
 I.Catchpole (2/3) C.Clifford (1/3) 
 R.Dellar (3/3) N.Millot (1/3) 
 M.Dellar (0/3) K.Moses (2/3) 
9St Andrews A1 - 9Apollo D0
 J.Bagley (0/3) V.French (3/3) 
 C.Clifford (0/3) R.Gates (3/3) 
 K.Moses (0/3) T.Sparks (3/3) 
10Flackwell Heath A6 - 4St Andrews A2
 P.Hillier (1/2) C.Clifford (3/3) 
 D.Xia (1/2) K.Moses (1/3) 
 A.You (0/2)   
11St Andrews A2 - 8Stargoat A0
 C.Clifford (2/3) B.Malecki (2/3) 
 K.Moses (0/3) M.Rudka (3/3) 
 M.Webb (0/3) J.Taylor (2/3) 
12Hazlemere B3 - 7St Andrews A5
 M.Jeffries (0/3) J.Bagley (2/3) 
 T.Salis (3/3) C.Clifford (2/3) 
 J.Stacey (0/3) M.Webb (2/3) 
13St Andrews A4 - 6Great Kingshill B2
 J.Bagley (0/3) R.Brill (1/3) 
 C.Clifford (2/3) A.Farral (3/3) 
 K.Moses (1/3) L.Harvey (2/3) 
16St Andrews A9 - 1Flackwell Heath B6
 C.Clifford (3/3) T.Bhatti (0/3) 
 N.Millot (2/3) D.Francis (0/3) 
 K.Moses (3/3) A.Roberts (1/3) 
18Apollo E8 - 2St Andrews A0
 J.Curtis (1/3) J.Bagley (1/3) 
 G.Gittens (3/3) C.Clifford (0/3) 
 N.Tyler (3/3) K.Moses (1/3) 
19St Andrews A3 - 7Harlequins A1
 J.Bagley (1/3) W.Aldridge (1/3) 
 C.Clifford (1/3) M.Brahmbhatt (3/3) 
 K.Moses (0/3) F.Rotunno (3/3) 
21Speen B10 - 0St Andrews A0
  Claimed
match
  
22St Andrews A4 - 6Telecom A2
 J.Bagley (1/3) I.Catchpole (3/3) 
 K.Moses (2/3) R.Dellar (2/3) 
 M.Webb (0/3) M.Dellar (1/3) 
24Apollo D9 - 1St Andrews A0
 N.Hunt (3/3) J.Bagley (0/3) 
 D.Morris (2/3) C.Clifford (1/3) 
 T.Sparks (3/3) K.Moses (0/3) 
25St Andrews A3 - 7Flackwell Heath A1
 C.Clifford (2/3) P.Hillier (2/2) 
 K.Moses (1/3) D.Xia (1/2) 
   A.You (0/2) 
    34

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.