High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Wednesday May 25th, 2022





Weekly results 2007-2008

Stargoat A (Division 1)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPoints
1Stargoat A6 - 4Great Kingshill B4
 B.Brown (0/3) R.Brill (1/3) 
 J.Taylor (3/3) I.Greenberg (1/3) 
 I.Willcocks (2/3) L.Harvey (2/3) 
3Stargoat A6 - 4Flackwell Heath B4
 B.Brown (2/3) T.Bhatti (1/3) 
 J.Taylor (2/3) D.Francis (0/3) 
 I.Willcocks (2/3) A.Roberts (2/3) 
4Apollo E6 - 4Stargoat A2
 J.Amor (2/3) B.Brown (0/3) 
 R.Croucher (1/3) J.Taylor (3/3) 
 G.Gittens (2/3) I.Willcocks (1/3) 
5Stargoat A6 - 4Harlequins A4
 B.Brown (2/3) W.Aldridge (0/3) 
 J.Taylor (1/3) M.Brahmbhatt (3/3) 
 I.Willcocks (2/3) L.Orton (1/3) 
6Speen B8 - 2Stargoat A0
 P.Clark (3/3) B.Brown (0/3) 
 F.Nicholas (2/3) J.Taylor (2/3) 
 G.Whitehead (2/3) I.Willcocks (0/3) 
7Stargoat A8 - 2Telecom A6
 B.Brown (1/2) R.Dellar (2/3) 
 J.Taylor (2/2) M.Dellar (0/3) 
 I.Willcocks (1/2)   
8Apollo D5 - 5Stargoat A3
 R.Gates (2/3) B.Brown (1/3) 
 D.Morris (0/3) J.Taylor (3/3) 
 T.Sparks (2/3) I.Willcocks (1/3) 
9Stargoat A7 - 3Flackwell Heath A5
 B.Brown (1/3) P.Hillier (1/3) 
 J.Taylor (3/3) D.Xia (1/3) 
 I.Willcocks (3/3) A.You (0/3) 
10Stargoat A4 - 6Hazlemere B2
 B.Brown (1/3) M.Jeffries (2/3) 
 J.Taylor (3/3) K.Rhodes (2/3) 
 I.Willcocks (0/3) J.Stacey (1/3) 
11St Andrews A2 - 8Stargoat A6
 C.Clifford (2/3) B.Malecki (2/3) 
 K.Moses (0/3) M.Rudka (3/3) 
 M.Webb (0/3) J.Taylor (2/3) 
12Great Kingshill B7 - 3Stargoat A1
 R.Brill (2/3) B.Brown (0/3) 
 M.Dozell (3/3) C.Collins (0/3) 
 L.Harvey (2/3) J.Taylor (2/3) 
15Flackwell Heath B4 - 6Stargoat A4
 D.Francis (0/3) B.Brown (1/3) 
 M.Heffernan (2/3) J.Taylor (3/3) 
 A.Roberts (1/3) I.Willcocks (2/3) 
16Stargoat A5 - 5Apollo E3
 B.Brown (0/3) J.Curtis (2/3) 
 J.Taylor (3/3) G.Gittens (1/3) 
 I.Willcocks (1/3) N.Tyler (2/3) 
18Harlequins A6 - 4Stargoat A2
 M.Brahmbhatt (2/3) P.Cox (0/3) 
 L.Orton (1/3) J.Taylor (3/3) 
 F.Rotunno (2/3) I.Willcocks (1/3) 
19Stargoat A3 - 7Speen B1
 B.Brown (1/3) F.Nicholas (2/3) 
 J.Mcwilliam (0/3) P.Trench (2/3) 
 J.Taylor (2/3) G.Whitehead (2/3) 
21Telecom A5 - 5Stargoat A3
 I.Catchpole (2/3) B.Brown (1/3) 
 R.Dellar (1/3) J.Taylor (3/3) 
 M.Dellar (2/3) I.Willcocks (0/3) 
22Stargoat A3 - 7Apollo D1
 B.Brown (0/3) R.Gates (2/3) 
 J.Taylor (2/3) D.Morris (2/3) 
 I.Willcocks (1/3) T.Sparks (2/3) 
24Flackwell Heath A7 - 3Stargoat A1
 P.Hillier (2/3) J.Taylor (3/3) 
 Z.Pan (2/3) J.Willcocks (0/3) 
 A.You (2/3) I.Willcocks (0/3) 
25Hazlemere B7 - 3Stargoat A1
 M.Jeffries (3/3) B.Brown (1/3) 
 K.Rhodes (3/3) P.Cox (1/3) 
 T.Salis (0/3) J.Taylor (1/3) 
    53

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.