High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Wednesday May 25th, 2022





Weekly results 2007-2008

Speen B (Division 1)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPoints
1Speen B5 - 5Harlequins A3
 P.Clark (2/3) L.Orton (1/3) 
 C.Deaney (1/3) F.Rotunno (3/3) 
 G.Whitehead (2/3) D.Saines (0/3) 
2Hazlemere B6 - 4Speen B2
 M.Jeffries (2/3) P.Clark (3/3) 
 K.Rhodes (2/3) C.Deaney (0/3) 
 J.Stacey (1/3) P.Trench (1/3) 
3Telecom A7 - 3Speen B1
 I.Catchpole (1/2) C.Deaney (0/3) 
 R.Dellar (1/2) F.Nicholas (3/3) 
 D.Healey (1/2)   
4Speen B3 - 7Apollo D1
 P.Clark (1/3) V.French (3/3) 
 C.Deaney (0/3) R.Gates (1/3) 
 P.Trench (1/3) D.Morris (3/3) 
5Flackwell Heath A3 - 7Speen B5
 P.Hillier (0/3) F.Nicholas (2/3) 
 D.Xia (2/3) P.Trench (2/3) 
 A.You (1/3) G.Whitehead (2/3) 
6Speen B8 - 2Stargoat A6
 P.Clark (3/3) B.Brown (0/3) 
 F.Nicholas (2/3) J.Taylor (2/3) 
 G.Whitehead (2/3) I.Willcocks (0/3) 
7St Andrews A4 - 6Speen B4
 J.Bagley (1/3) P.Clark (3/3) 
 C.Clifford (1/3) C.Deaney (0/3) 
 K.Moses (1/3) P.Trench (3/3) 
8Speen B8 - 2Great Kingshill B6
 P.Clark (3/3) R.Brill (0/3) 
 P.Trench (2/3) I.Greenberg (0/3) 
 G.Whitehead (2/3) L.Harvey (2/3) 
10Speen B7 - 3Flackwell Heath B5
 P.Clark (3/3) J.Cooper (1/3) 
 C.Deaney (1/3) D.Francis (1/3) 
 G.Whitehead (2/3) A.Roberts (1/3) 
11Apollo E4 - 6Speen B4
 J.Amor (2/3) P.Clark (2/3) 
 R.Croucher (0/3) F.Nicholas (2/3) 
 G.Gittens (2/3) P.Trench (1/3) 
12Harlequins A8 - 2Speen B0
 W.Aldridge (1/3) C.Deaney (1/3) 
 M.Brahmbhatt (3/3) F.Nicholas (0/3) 
 F.Rotunno (3/3) P.Trench (1/3) 
13Speen B3 - 7Hazlemere B1
 P.Clark (2/3) K.Rhodes (2/3) 
 C.Deaney (0/3) T.Salis (2/3) 
 G.Whitehead (1/3) J.Stacey (2/3) 
15Speen B5 - 5Telecom A3
 P.Clark (3/3) I.Catchpole (2/3) 
 C.Deaney (0/3) R.Dellar (1/3) 
 P.Trench (2/3) M.Dellar (1/3) 
16Apollo D5 - 5Speen B3
 R.Gates (1/3) C.Deaney (0/3) 
 N.Hunt (1/3) F.Nicholas (3/3) 
 T.Sparks (2/3) G.Whitehead (2/3) 
18Speen B8 - 2Flackwell Heath A6
 P.Clark (2/3) P.Hillier (0/3) 
 P.Trench (3/3) D.Xia (1/3) 
 G.Whitehead (2/3) A.You (1/3) 
19Stargoat A3 - 7Speen B5
 B.Brown (1/3) F.Nicholas (2/3) 
 J.Mcwilliam (0/3) P.Trench (2/3) 
 J.Taylor (2/3) G.Whitehead (2/3) 
21Speen B10 - 0St Andrews A6
  Claimed
match
  
22Great Kingshill B4 - 6Speen B4
 R.Brill (2/3) P.Clark (1/2) 
 L.Harvey (2/3) C.Deaney (0/2) 
   P.Trench (1/2) 
25Flackwell Heath B0 - 10Speen B6
 T.Bhatti (0/3) P.Clark (3/3) 
 D.Francis (0/3) P.Trench (3/3) 
 W.Tint (0/3) G.Whitehead (3/3) 
    71

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.