High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Wednesday May 25th, 2022





Weekly results 2007-2008

Apollo F (Division 2)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPoints
1Apollo F7 - 3St Andrews B5
 K.Baker (3/3) V.Kearley (1/3) 
 J.Coxwell (1/3) N.Millot (1/3) 
 R.Stewart (2/3) M.Reed (1/3) 
2Great Kingshill D3 - 7Apollo F5
 P.Cherriman (0/3) J.Coxwell (1/3) 
 S.Hansell (1/3) R.Stewart (3/3) 
 G.Styles (1/3) A.Walsh (3/3) 
3Apollo F10 - 0Union Baptist B6
 K.Baker (3/3) S.Montague (0/3) 
 J.Coxwell (3/3) J.Saunders (0/3) 
 R.Stewart (3/3) R.Youd (0/3) 
4Stargoat B5 - 5Apollo F3
 E.Dutton (1/3) J.Coxwell (1/3) 
 R.Gillespie (0/3) R.Stewart (2/3) 
 M.Rudka (3/3) A.Walsh (2/3) 
5Apollo F4 - 6Broomwade B2
 K.Baker (1/3) B.Armstrong (1/3) 
 R.Lawner (2/3) P.Dolphin (3/3) 
 R.Stewart (1/3) D.Fisk (1/3) 
6Hazlemere C3 - 7Apollo F5
 E.Franey (0/3) R.Lawner (3/3) 
 J.Gloster (0/3) R.Stewart (2/3) 
 P.Spooner (2/3) A.Walsh (2/3) 
7Apollo F8 - 2Great Kingshill C6
 K.Baker (3/3) P.Croxford (1/3) 
 R.Lawner (3/3) J.Davies (0/3) 
 R.Stewart (1/3) A.Taylor (1/3) 
8Stargoat C2 - 8Apollo F6
 P.Cox (1/3) K.Baker (2/2) 
 J.Mcwilliams (0/3) R.Stewart (1/2) 
   A.Walsh (2/2) 
9Apollo F6 - 4Union Baptist A4
 K.Baker (3/3) J.Lord (0/2) 
 A.Walsh (3/3) R.Smith (0/2) 
   P.Smith (0/2) 
10Apollo F9 - 1Hazlemere D6
 K.Baker (3/3) D.Carter (0/3) 
 J.Coxwell (2/3) J.Holder (0/3) 
 A.Walsh (3/3) T.Mcewan (1/3) 
11Harlequins B2 - 8Apollo F6
 S.Carter (0/3) K.Baker (3/3) 
 K.Dudley (1/3) J.Coxwell (2/3) 
 I.Powell (0/3) R.Stewart (3/3) 
12St Andrews B1 - 9Apollo F6
 F.Braganza (0/3) J.Coxwell (2/3) 
 N.Millot (1/3) R.Stewart (3/3) 
 M.Reed (0/3) A.Walsh (3/3) 
13Apollo F8 - 2Great Kingshill D6
 K.Baker (2/3) P.Cherriman (2/3) 
 R.Lawner (3/3) P.Messenger (0/3) 
 R.Stewart (2/3) G.Styles (0/3) 
15Union Baptist B0 - 10Apollo F6
 E.Barnett (0/3) J.Coxwell (3/3) 
 S.Montague (0/3) R.Lawner (3/3) 
 B.Morris (0/3) R.Stewart (3/3) 
16Apollo F6 - 4Stargoat B4
 K.Baker (2/3) R.Gillespie (0/3) 
 R.Stewart (2/3) B.Malecki (0/3) 
 A.Walsh (2/3) M.Rudka (3/3) 
18Broomwade B3 - 7Apollo F5
 B.Armstrong (2/3) J.Coxwell (0/2) 
 J.Lewis (1/3) R.Stewart (2/2) 
   A.Walsh (1/2) 
19Apollo F9 - 1Hazlemere C6
 K.Baker (3/3) E.Franey (0/3) 
 R.Lawner (3/3) J.Gloster (0/3) 
 R.Stewart (3/3) P.Spooner (0/3) 
21Great Kingshill C3 - 7Apollo F5
 P.Croxford (0/3) J.Coxwell (2/3) 
 J.Davies (2/3) R.Stewart (1/3) 
 E.Dinn (1/3) A.Walsh (3/3) 
22Apollo F10 - 0Stargoat C6
 R.Lawner (2/2) C.Collins (0/3) 
 R.Stewart (2/2) P.Cox (0/3) 
 A.Walsh (2/2)   
24Union Baptist A3 - 7Apollo F5
 J.Lord (0/3) R.Lawner (3/3) 
 R.Smith (0/3) R.Stewart (2/3) 
 P.Smith (2/3) A.Walsh (2/3) 
25Hazlemere D3 - 7Apollo F5
 D.Carter (2/3) J.Coxwell (2/3) 
 T.Mcewan (1/3) R.Lawner (3/3) 
 P.Unwin (0/3) R.Stewart (1/3) 
    108

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.