High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Wednesday May 25th, 2022





Weekly results 2007-2008

Stargoat C (Division 2)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPoints
1Stargoat C8 - 2Union Baptist B6
 C.Collins (3/3) S.Montague (1/3) 
 P.Cox (2/3) B.Morris (1/3) 
 J.Mcwilliams (2/3) J.Saunders (0/3) 
2Stargoat B7 - 3Stargoat C1
 E.Dutton (2/3) C.Collins (2/3) 
 R.Gillespie (1/3) P.Cox (1/3) 
 M.Rudka (3/3) J.Mcwilliams (0/3) 
3Stargoat C7 - 3Broomwade B5
 C.Collins (3/3) B.Armstrong (0/3) 
 P.Cox (2/3) P.Eldridge (2/3) 
 J.Mcwilliams (1/3) J.Lewis (1/3) 
4Hazlemere C4 - 6Stargoat C4
 E.Franey (0/2) C.Collins (2/3) 
 J.Gloster (0/2) P.Cox (3/3) 
 P.Spooner (1/2)   
5Stargoat C5 - 5Great Kingshill C3
 C.Collins (2/3) J.Davies (2/3) 
 P.Cox (1/3) E.Dinn (0/3) 
 J.Mcwilliams (2/3) A.Taylor (2/3) 
6Stargoat C3 - 7Hazlemere D1
 C.Collins (1/3) D.Carter (3/3) 
 P.Cox (1/3) T.Mcewan (3/3) 
 J.Mcwilliams (1/3) P.Unwin (0/3) 
7Union Baptist A8 - 2Stargoat C0
 J.Lord (0/2) P.Cox (1/3) 
 R.Smith (2/2) J.Mcwilliams (1/3) 
 P.Smith (2/2)   
8Stargoat C2 - 8Apollo F0
 P.Cox (1/3) K.Baker (2/2) 
 J.Mcwilliams (0/3) R.Stewart (1/2) 
   A.Walsh (2/2) 
9Harlequins B6 - 4Stargoat C2
 S.Carter (2/3) D.Adams (0/3) 
 K.Dudley (1/3) C.Collins (2/3) 
 I.Powell (3/3) J.Mcwilliams (1/3) 
10Stargoat C6 - 4St Andrews B4
 C.Collins (2/3) F.Braganza (2/3) 
 P.Cox (3/3) V.Kearley (0/3) 
 J.Mcwilliams (1/3) M.Reed (1/3) 
11Great Kingshill D4 - 6Stargoat C4
 P.Cherriman (2/3) C.Collins (2/3) 
 P.Messenger (1/3) P.Cox (2/3) 
 G.Styles (0/3) J.Mcwilliams (2/3) 
12Union Baptist B2 - 8Stargoat C6
 S.Montague (0/3) C.Collins (2/3) 
 B.Morris (2/3) P.Cox (3/3) 
 B.Rumsey (0/3) J.Mcwilliams (2/3) 
13Stargoat C2 - 8Stargoat B0
 C.Collins (0/3) E.Dutton (2/3) 
 P.Cox (2/3) B.Malecki (2/3) 
 J.Mcwilliams (0/3) M.Rudka (3/3) 
15Broomwade B9 - 1Stargoat C0
 B.Armstrong (2/2) P.Cox (0/3) 
 D.Fisk (2/2) J.Mcwilliams (1/3) 
 J.Lewis (1/2)   
16Stargoat C8 - 2Hazlemere C6
 C.Collins (3/3) E.Franey (0/3) 
 P.Cox (2/3) J.Gloster (0/3) 
 J.Mcwilliams (2/3) P.Spooner (2/3) 
18Great Kingshill C3 - 7Stargoat C5
 P.Croxford (1/3) C.Collins (1/3) 
 E.Dinn (0/3) P.Cox (3/3) 
 A.Taylor (2/3) J.Mcwilliams (2/3) 
19Hazlemere D8 - 2Stargoat C0
 D.Carter (1/2) P.Cox (1/3) 
 J.Holder (2/2) J.Mcwilliams (0/3) 
 T.Mcewan (2/2)   
21Stargoat C8 - 2Union Baptist A6
 C.Collins (2/3) J.Lord (1/3) 
 P.Cox (3/3) M.Nedd (0/3) 
 J.Mcwilliams (2/3) R.Smith (1/3) 
22Apollo F10 - 0Stargoat C0
 R.Lawner (2/2) C.Collins (0/3) 
 R.Stewart (2/2) P.Cox (0/3) 
 A.Walsh (2/2)   
24Stargoat C7 - 3Harlequins B5
 P.Cox (3/3) S.Carter (1/3) 
 J.Mcwilliams (3/3) K.Dudley (1/3) 
 P.Willcocks (0/3) I.Powell (1/3) 
25St Andrews B8 - 2Stargoat C0
 F.Braganza (1/2) P.Cox (2/3) 
 V.Kearley (2/2) J.Mcwilliams (0/3) 
 N.Millot (1/2)   
    58

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.