High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Wednesday May 25th, 2022





Weekly results 2007-2008

Broomwade B (Division 2)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPoints
1Hazlemere C3 - 7Broomwade B5
 E.Franey (0/3) B.Armstrong (2/3) 
 J.Gloster (0/3) R.Eldridge (2/3) 
 P.Spooner (3/3) J.Lewis (2/3) 
2Broomwade B6 - 4Great Kingshill C4
 P.Dolphin (3/3) J.Davies (2/3) 
 D.Fisk (2/3) E.Dinn (1/3) 
 J.Lewis (0/3) A.Taylor (1/3) 
3Stargoat C7 - 3Broomwade B1
 C.Collins (3/3) B.Armstrong (0/3) 
 P.Cox (2/3) P.Eldridge (2/3) 
 J.Mcwilliams (1/3) J.Lewis (1/3) 
4Broomwade B7 - 3Union Baptist A5
 R.Eldridge (2/3) J.Lord (1/3) 
 P.Eldridge (2/3) M.Nedd (0/3) 
 D.Fisk (3/3) P.Smith (1/3) 
5Apollo F4 - 6Broomwade B4
 K.Baker (1/3) B.Armstrong (1/3) 
 R.Lawner (2/3) P.Dolphin (3/3) 
 R.Stewart (1/3) D.Fisk (1/3) 
6Broomwade B8 - 2Harlequins B6
 P.Eldridge (2/3) K.Dudley (0/3) 
 D.Fisk (3/3) I.Powell (1/3) 
 J.Lewis (3/3) R.Spratt (0/3) 
7St Andrews B3 - 7Broomwade B5
 S.Andrews (1/3) R.Eldridge (2/3) 
 F.Braganza (2/3) P.Eldridge (3/3) 
 N.Millot (0/3) J.Lewis (1/3) 
8Broomwade B7 - 3Great Kingshill D5
 B.Armstrong (1/3) P.Cherriman (1/3) 
 P.Eldridge (3/3) P.Messenger (2/3) 
 R.Eldridge (2/3) G.Styles (0/3) 
9Union Baptist B2 - 8Broomwade B6
 S.Montague (1/3) B.Armstrong (1/3) 
 B.Rumsey (1/3) P.Eldridge (3/3) 
 J.Saunders (0/3) J.Lewis (3/3) 
10Broomwade B1 - 9Stargoat B0
 B.Armstrong (0/3) E.Dutton (2/3) 
 P.Eldridge (0/3) B.Malecki (3/3) 
 J.Lewis (1/3) M.Rudka (3/3) 
11Hazlemere D5 - 5Broomwade B3
 D.Carter (3/3) P.Eldridge (2/3) 
 J.Holder (1/3) R.Eldridge (0/3) 
 T.Mcewan (1/3) J.Lewis (2/3) 
12Broomwade B7 - 3Hazlemere C5
 B.Armstrong (2/3) E.Franey (0/3) 
 P.Eldridge (2/3) J.Gloster (0/3) 
 J.Lewis (3/3) P.Spooner (2/3) 
13Great Kingshill C5 - 5Broomwade B3
 P.Croxford (2/3) B.Armstrong (1/3) 
 E.Dinn (2/3) D.Fisk (3/3) 
 A.Taylor (0/3) J.Lewis (1/3) 
15Broomwade B9 - 1Stargoat C6
 B.Armstrong (2/2) P.Cox (0/3) 
 D.Fisk (2/2) J.Mcwilliams (1/3) 
 J.Lewis (1/2)   
16Union Baptist A1 - 9Broomwade B6
 J.Lord (0/3) B.Armstrong (2/2) 
 P.Smith (0/3) R.Eldridge (2/2) 
   J.Lewis (2/2) 
18Broomwade B3 - 7Apollo F1
 B.Armstrong (2/3) J.Coxwell (0/2) 
 J.Lewis (1/3) R.Stewart (2/2) 
   A.Walsh (1/2) 
19Harlequins B4 - 6Broomwade B4
 K.Dudley (2/3) B.Armstrong (1/3) 
 I.Powell (1/3) R.Eldridge (2/3) 
 R.Spratt (1/3) J.Lewis (2/3) 
21Broomwade B6 - 4St Andrews B4
 B.Armstrong (2/3) F.Braganza (2/3) 
 D.Fisk (2/3) N.Millot (1/3) 
 J.Lewis (2/3) M.Reed (0/3) 
22Great Kingshill D3 - 7Broomwade B5
 P.Cherriman (2/3) B.Armstrong (3/3) 
 P.Messenger (0/3) R.Eldridge (2/3) 
 G.Styles (1/3) J.Lewis (1/3) 
24Broomwade B10 - 0Union Baptist B6
 B.Armstrong (3/3) E.Barnett (0/3) 
 R.Eldridge (3/3) S.Montague (0/3) 
 D.Fisk (3/3) B.Rumsey (0/3) 
25Stargoat B5 - 5Broomwade B3
 E.Dutton (2/3) B.Armstrong (0/3) 
 R.Gillespie (1/3) R.Eldridge (3/3) 
 B.Malecki (2/3) D.Fisk (1/3) 
    87

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.