High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Wednesday May 25th, 2022





Weekly results 2007-2008

Union Baptist B (Division 2)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPoints
1Stargoat C8 - 2Union Baptist B0
 C.Collins (3/3) S.Montague (1/3) 
 P.Cox (2/3) B.Morris (1/3) 
 J.Mcwilliams (2/3) J.Saunders (0/3) 
2Union Baptist B1 - 9Union Baptist A0
 E.Barnett (0/3) M.Nedd (2/3) 
 B.Morris (1/3) R.Smith (3/3) 
 J.Saunders (0/3) P.Smith (3/3) 
3Apollo F10 - 0Union Baptist B0
 K.Baker (3/3) S.Montague (0/3) 
 J.Coxwell (3/3) J.Saunders (0/3) 
 R.Stewart (3/3) R.Youd (0/3) 
4Union Baptist B6 - 4Harlequins B4
 E.Barnett (1/2) K.Dudley (3/3) 
 S.Montague (0/2) R.Spratt (1/3) 
 B.Morris (1/2)   
5St Andrews B7 - 3Union Baptist B1
 S.Andrews (1/3) E.Barnett (1/3) 
 N.Millot (3/3) B.Morris (1/3) 
 M.Reed (3/3) J.Saunders (0/3) 
6Union Baptist B0 - 10Great Kingshill D0
 E.Barnett (0/3) P.Cherriman (3/3) 
 J.Saunders (0/3) P.Messenger (3/3) 
 R.Youd (0/3) G.Styles (3/3) 
7Hazlemere D10 - 0Union Baptist B0
 D.Carter (3/3) E.Barnett (0/3) 
 T.Mcewan (3/3) S.Montague (0/3) 
 P.Unwin (3/3) B.Morris (0/3) 
8Stargoat B9 - 1Union Baptist B0
 R.Gillespie (2/3) E.Barnett (0/3) 
 B.Malecki (3/3) B.Morris (0/3) 
 M.Rudka (3/3) R.Youd (1/3) 
9Union Baptist B2 - 8Broomwade B0
 S.Montague (1/3) B.Armstrong (1/3) 
 B.Rumsey (1/3) P.Eldridge (3/3) 
 J.Saunders (0/3) J.Lewis (3/3) 
10Hazlemere C8 - 2Union Baptist B0
 J.Gloster (2/3) E.Barnett (0/3) 
 P.Spooner (3/3) S.Montague (0/3) 
 M.Spooner (2/3) B.Rumsey (2/3) 
11Union Baptist B3 - 7Great Kingshill C1
 E.Barnett (0/3) P.Croxford (3/3) 
 B.Morris (1/3) J.Davies (3/3) 
 B.Rumsey (1/3) E.Dinn (1/3) 
12Union Baptist B2 - 8Stargoat C0
 S.Montague (0/3) C.Collins (2/3) 
 B.Morris (2/3) P.Cox (3/3) 
 B.Rumsey (0/3) J.Mcwilliams (2/3) 
13Union Baptist A8 - 2Union Baptist B0
 J.Lord (1/3) E.Barnett (1/3) 
 R.Smith (3/3) B.Morris (1/3) 
 P.Smith (3/3) J.Saunders (0/3) 
15Union Baptist B0 - 10Apollo F0
 E.Barnett (0/3) J.Coxwell (3/3) 
 S.Montague (0/3) R.Lawner (3/3) 
 B.Morris (0/3) R.Stewart (3/3) 
16Harlequins B7 - 3Union Baptist B1
 S.Carter (1/3) E.Barnett (0/3) 
 K.Dudley (2/3) B.Morris (2/3) 
 I.Powell (3/3) B.Rumsey (1/3) 
18Union Baptist B3 - 7St Andrews B1
 B.Rumsey (2/3) F.Braganza (2/3) 
 J.Saunders (0/3) N.Millot (3/3) 
 R.Youd (0/3) M.Reed (2/3) 
19Great Kingshill D7 - 3Union Baptist B1
 P.Cherriman (3/3) E.Barnett (0/3) 
 R.Hedley (3/3) S.Montague (1/3) 
 P.Messenger (1/3) B.Morris (1/3) 
21Union Baptist B4 - 6Hazlemere D2
 E.Barnett (0/2) D.Carter (2/3) 
 S.Montague (0/2) P.Unwin (3/3) 
 B.Morris (1/2)   
22Union Baptist B2 - 8Stargoat B0
 E.Barnett (0/3) E.Dutton (3/3) 
 B.Rumsey (2/3) B.Malecki (2/3) 
 J.Saunders (0/3) R.Mott (2/3) 
24Broomwade B10 - 0Union Baptist B0
 B.Armstrong (3/3) E.Barnett (0/3) 
 R.Eldridge (3/3) S.Montague (0/3) 
 D.Fisk (3/3) B.Rumsey (0/3) 
25Union Baptist B3 - 7Hazlemere C1
 S.Montague (0/3) J.Gloster (2/3) 
 B.Morris (2/3) P.Spooner (3/3) 
 J.Saunders (0/3) M.Spooner (2/3) 
    12

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.