High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Wednesday May 25th, 2022





Weekly results 2007-2008

Great Kingshill D (Division 2)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPoints
1Union Baptist A6 - 4Great Kingshill D2
 J.Lord (1/3) P.Cherriman (2/3) 
 R.Smith (2/3) P.Messenger (1/3) 
 P.Smith (3/3) G.Styles (0/3) 
2Great Kingshill D3 - 7Apollo F1
 P.Cherriman (0/3) J.Coxwell (1/3) 
 S.Hansell (1/3) R.Stewart (3/3) 
 G.Styles (1/3) A.Walsh (3/3) 
3Harlequins B6 - 4Great Kingshill D2
 S.Carter (1/3) P.Cherriman (2/3) 
 K.Dudley (2/3) P.Messenger (1/3) 
 I.Powell (2/3) G.Styles (1/3) 
4Great Kingshill D3 - 7St Andrews B1
 P.Cherriman (3/3) F.Braganza (2/3) 
 P.Messenger (0/3) V.Kearley (2/3) 
 G.Styles (0/3) N.Millot (2/3) 
5Hazlemere D7 - 3Great Kingshill D1
 D.Carter (2/3) P.Cherriman (0/3) 
 T.Mcewan (3/3) S.Hansell (0/3) 
 P.Unwin (2/3) P.Messenger (2/3) 
6Union Baptist B0 - 10Great Kingshill D6
 E.Barnett (0/3) P.Cherriman (3/3) 
 J.Saunders (0/3) P.Messenger (3/3) 
 R.Youd (0/3) G.Styles (3/3) 
8Broomwade B7 - 3Great Kingshill D1
 B.Armstrong (1/3) P.Cherriman (1/3) 
 P.Eldridge (3/3) P.Messenger (2/3) 
 R.Eldridge (2/3) G.Styles (0/3) 
9Great Kingshill D6 - 4Hazlemere C4
 P.Cherriman (2/3) E.Franey (0/3) 
 P.Messenger (2/3) J.Gloster (0/3) 
 G.Styles (2/3) P.Spooner (3/3) 
10Great Kingshill C4 - 6Great Kingshill D4
 P.Croxford (2/3) P.Cherriman (3/3) 
 J.Davies (2/3) P.Messenger (1/3) 
 E.Dinn (0/3) G.Styles (1/3) 
11Great Kingshill D4 - 6Stargoat C2
 P.Cherriman (2/3) C.Collins (2/3) 
 P.Messenger (1/3) P.Cox (2/3) 
 G.Styles (0/3) J.Mcwilliams (2/3) 
12Great Kingshill D5 - 5Union Baptist A3
 P.Cherriman (2/3) J.Lord (0/3) 
 P.Messenger (1/3) R.Smith (3/3) 
 G.Styles (1/3) P.Smith (2/3) 
13Apollo F8 - 2Great Kingshill D0
 K.Baker (2/3) P.Cherriman (2/3) 
 R.Lawner (3/3) P.Messenger (0/3) 
 R.Stewart (2/3) G.Styles (0/3) 
15Great Kingshill D5 - 5Harlequins B3
 P.Cherriman (1/3) S.Carter (2/3) 
 P.Messenger (2/3) K.Dudley (1/3) 
 G.Styles (1/3) I.Powell (2/3) 
16St Andrews B5 - 5Great Kingshill D3
 F.Braganza (1/3) P.Cherriman (2/3) 
 V.Kearley (2/3) P.Messenger (1/3) 
 M.Reed (1/3) G.Styles (2/3) 
18Great Kingshill D1 - 9Hazlemere D0
 P.Cherriman (0/3) D.Carter (3/3) 
 P.Messenger (0/3) J.Holder (3/3) 
 G.Styles (0/3) T.Mcewan (3/3) 
19Great Kingshill D7 - 3Union Baptist B5
 P.Cherriman (3/3) E.Barnett (0/3) 
 R.Hedley (3/3) S.Montague (1/3) 
 P.Messenger (1/3) B.Morris (1/3) 
21Stargoat B9 - 1Great Kingshill D0
 E.Dutton (2/3) P.Cherriman (1/3) 
 B.Malecki (3/3) S.Hansell (0/3) 
 M.Rudka (3/3) G.Styles (0/3) 
22Great Kingshill D3 - 7Broomwade B1
 P.Cherriman (2/3) B.Armstrong (3/3) 
 P.Messenger (0/3) R.Eldridge (2/3) 
 G.Styles (1/3) J.Lewis (1/3) 
24Hazlemere C4 - 6Great Kingshill D4
 E.Franey (0/3) P.Cherriman (2/3) 
 J.Gloster (1/3) P.Messenger (2/3) 
 P.Spooner (3/3) G.Styles (1/3) 
25Great Kingshill D2 - 8Great Kingshill C0
 P.Cherriman (2/3) P.Croxford (2/3) 
 P.Messenger (0/3) J.Davies (2/3) 
 G.Styles (0/3) A.Taylor (3/3) 
    43

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.