High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Wednesday May 25th, 2022





Weekly results 2007-2008

Hazlemere D (Division 2)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPoints
1Harlequins B2 - 8Hazlemere D6
 K.Dudley (0/3) D.Carter (3/3) 
 I.Powell (1/3) J.Holder (3/3) 
 R.Spratt (0/3) P.Unwin (2/3) 
2Hazlemere D7 - 3Hazlemere C5
 J.Holder (3/3) E.Franey (0/3) 
 T.Mcewan (2/3) J.Gloster (1/3) 
 P.Unwin (2/3) P.Spooner (1/3) 
3Hazlemere D5 - 5St Andrews B3
 J.Holder (2/3) F.Braganza (2/3) 
 T.Mcewan (3/3) N.Millot (1/3) 
 P.Unwin (0/3) M.Reed (1/3) 
4Great Kingshill C3 - 7Hazlemere D5
 P.Croxford (1/3) D.Carter (3/3) 
 J.Davies (1/3) T.Mcewan (2/3) 
 E.Dinn (0/3) P.Unwin (2/3) 
5Hazlemere D7 - 3Great Kingshill D5
 D.Carter (2/3) P.Cherriman (0/3) 
 T.Mcewan (3/3) S.Hansell (0/3) 
 P.Unwin (2/3) P.Messenger (2/3) 
6Stargoat C3 - 7Hazlemere D5
 C.Collins (1/3) D.Carter (3/3) 
 P.Cox (1/3) T.Mcewan (3/3) 
 J.Mcwilliams (1/3) P.Unwin (0/3) 
7Hazlemere D10 - 0Union Baptist B6
 D.Carter (3/3) E.Barnett (0/3) 
 T.Mcewan (3/3) S.Montague (0/3) 
 P.Unwin (3/3) B.Morris (0/3) 
8Union Baptist A6 - 4Hazlemere D2
 J.Lord (0/3) J.Holder (1/3) 
 R.Smith (2/3) T.Mcewan (2/3) 
 P.Smith (3/3) P.Unwin (1/3) 
9Hazlemere D2 - 8Stargoat B0
 J.Holder (0/3) E.Dutton (2/3) 
 T.Mcewan (2/3) B.Malecki (2/3) 
 P.Unwin (0/3) M.Rudka (3/3) 
10Apollo F9 - 1Hazlemere D0
 K.Baker (3/3) D.Carter (0/3) 
 J.Coxwell (2/3) J.Holder (0/3) 
 A.Walsh (3/3) T.Mcewan (1/3) 
11Hazlemere D5 - 5Broomwade B3
 D.Carter (3/3) P.Eldridge (2/3) 
 J.Holder (1/3) R.Eldridge (0/3) 
 T.Mcewan (1/3) J.Lewis (2/3) 
12Hazlemere D6 - 4Harlequins B4
 D.Carter (3/3) K.Dudley (2/3) 
 T.Mcewan (1/3) I.Powell (2/3) 
 P.Unwin (1/3) R.Spratt (0/3) 
13Hazlemere C4 - 6Hazlemere D4
 E.Franey (0/3) D.Carter (2/3) 
 J.Gloster (0/3) J.Holder (2/3) 
 P.Spooner (3/3) T.Mcewan (2/3) 
15St Andrews B5 - 5Hazlemere D3
 F.Braganza (2/3) D.Carter (0/3) 
 V.Kearley (1/3) J.Holder (2/3) 
 N.Millot (2/3) T.Mcewan (2/3) 
16Hazlemere D6 - 4Great Kingshill C4
 D.Carter (1/3) P.Croxford (2/3) 
 T.Mcewan (1/3) J.Davies (2/3) 
 P.Unwin (3/3) E.Dinn (0/3) 
18Great Kingshill D1 - 9Hazlemere D6
 P.Cherriman (0/3) D.Carter (3/3) 
 P.Messenger (0/3) J.Holder (3/3) 
 G.Styles (0/3) T.Mcewan (3/3) 
19Hazlemere D8 - 2Stargoat C6
 D.Carter (1/2) P.Cox (1/3) 
 J.Holder (2/2) J.Mcwilliams (0/3) 
 T.Mcewan (2/2)   
21Union Baptist B4 - 6Hazlemere D4
 E.Barnett (0/2) D.Carter (2/3) 
 S.Montague (0/2) P.Unwin (3/3) 
 B.Morris (1/2)   
22Hazlemere D8 - 2Union Baptist A6
 D.Carter (2/2) J.Lord (0/3) 
 T.Mcewan (2/2) P.Smith (1/3) 
 P.Unwin (1/2)   
24Stargoat B6 - 4Hazlemere D2
 E.Dutton (1/2) T.Mcewan (3/3) 
 R.Gillespie (0/2) P.Unwin (1/3) 
 B.Malecki (1/2)   
25Hazlemere D3 - 7Apollo F1
 D.Carter (2/3) J.Coxwell (2/3) 
 T.Mcewan (1/3) R.Lawner (3/3) 
 P.Unwin (0/3) R.Stewart (1/3) 
    80

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.