High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Wednesday May 25th, 2022





Weekly results 2007-2008

Kestrel Kites (Division 3)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPoints
1Fourmidables7 - 3Kestrel Kites1
 K.Coldham (3/3) G.Dyer (0/2) 
 M.Ward (3/3) K.Dyer (0/2) 
   S.Dyer (0/2) 
2Kestrel Kites7 - 3RAF5
 S.Dyer (3/3) S.Birchall (0/3) 
 G.Dyer (3/3) C.Lomas (1/3) 
 J.Rouse (1/3) J.Shortle (1/3) 
3Flackwell Heath C10 - 0Kestrel Kites0
 S.Upton (3/3) G.Dyer (0/3) 
 S.Woollard (3/3) K.Dyer (0/3) 
 H.Woollard (3/3) J.Rouse (0/3) 
4Kestrel Kites6 - 4Stargoat D4
 K.Dyer (0/3) D.Adams (2/3) 
 S.Dyer (2/3) G.Thompson (1/3) 
 J.Rouse (3/3) V.Wheeler (1/3) 
5Great Kingshill E7 - 3Kestrel Kites1
 J.Holman (2/3) S.Dyer (1/3) 
 M.Lawton (2/3) G.Dyer (1/3) 
 L.Tang (3/3) K.Dyer (0/3) 
6Kestrel Kites1 - 9Telecom B0
 P.Rouse (0/3) S.Casey (2/3) 
 N.Rouse (0/3) G.Summers (3/3) 
 J.Rouse (1/3) W.Weston (3/3) 
7Flackwell Heath E5 - 5Kestrel Kites3
 G.Feast (1/3) S.Dyer (1/3) 
 K.Norris (0/3) G.Dyer (2/3) 
 T.Walters (3/3) J.Rouse (2/3) 
8Kestrel Kites7 - 3Flackwell Heath D5
 G.Dyer (1/2) G.Cryer (0/3) 
 S.Dyer (1/2) J.Davies (3/3) 
 K.Dyer (1/2)   
9Telecom C7 - 3Kestrel Kites1
 A.Crozier (2/3) G.Dyer (2/3) 
 G.Cusdin (2/3) S.Dyer (1/3) 
 P.Tuddenham (2/3) K.Dyer (0/3) 
10St Andrews C6 - 4Kestrel Kites2
 Bob.Hilton (2/3) N.Rouse (0/3) 
 Rebecca Hilton (2/3) J.Rouse (3/3) 
 C.Bechervaise (1/3) M.Walters (1/3) 
12Kestrel Kites0 - 10Fourmidables0
 S.Dyer (0/3) K.Coldham (3/3) 
 G.Dyer (0/3) J.Lloyd (3/3) 
 J.Rouse (0/3) M.Ward (3/3) 
13RAF2 - 8Kestrel Kites6
 K.Ealey (2/3) K.Dyer (1/2) 
 S.Joyce (0/3) S.Dyer (1/2) 
   G.Dyer (2/2) 
15Kestrel Kites2 - 8Flackwell Heath C0
 S.Dyer (0/3) M.Christou (2/3) 
 J.Rouse (2/3) S.Upton (3/3) 
 N.Rouse (0/3) S.Woollard (2/3) 
16Stargoat D3 - 7Kestrel Kites5
 D.Adams (2/3) S.Dyer (1/3) 
 R.Curry (1/3) G.Dyer (2/3) 
 V.Wheeler (0/3) J.Rouse (3/3) 
18Kestrel Kites4 - 6Great Kingshill E2
 G.Dyer (3/3) S.Hansell (2/3) 
 K.Dyer (0/3) J.Holman (2/3) 
 S.Dyer (0/3) M.Lawton (2/3) 
19Telecom B10 - 0Kestrel Kites0
  Claimed
match
  
21Kestrel Kites5 - 5Flackwell Heath E3
 K.Dyer (0/3) G.Feast (3/3) 
 G.Dyer (2/3) K.Norris (1/3) 
 S.Dyer (2/3) T.Small (1/3) 
22Flackwell Heath D8 - 2Kestrel Kites0
 S.Brandon (2/3) J.Rouse (2/3) 
 J.Davies (3/3) N.Rouse (0/3) 
 M.Goltyakov (2/3) M.Walters (0/3) 
24Kestrel Kites2 - 8Telecom C0
 S.Dyer (0/3) A.Crozier (3/3) 
 G.Dyer (2/3) G.Cusdin (2/3) 
 K.Dyer (0/3) P.Tuddenham (2/3) 
25Kestrel Kites10 - 0St Andrews C6
 G.Dyer (3/3) Bob.Hilton (0/3) 
 K.Dyer (3/3) C.Bechervaise (0/3) 
 J.Rouse (3/3) D.Graham (0/3) 
    44

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.