High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Monday April 6th, 2020





Weekly results 2008-2009

Apollo A (Premier Division)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPoints
1Apollo A5 - 5Speen A3
 P. Calam (0/3) D. Baxter (3/3) 
 T. Gaffney (2/3) D. Brooks (1/3) 
 D. Palmer (2/3) P. Savage (1/3) 
2DEN8 - 2Apollo A0
 M. Atkinson (1/2) P. Calam (0/3) 
 J. Cooper (2/2) D. Palmer (2/3) 
 N. Hansell (1/2)   
3Apollo A2 - 8Hazlemere A0
 P. Calam (0/3) S. Allen (2/3) 
 T. Gaffney (1/3) M. Croucher (3/3) 
 R. Gaffney (0/3) P. Curry (3/3) 
4Apollo D5 - 5Apollo A3
 W. Crompton (3/3) P. Calam (1/3) 
 R. Gates (0/3) A. Cullen (2/3) 
 T. Sparks (2/3) T. Gaffney (1/3) 
5Apollo A10 - 0Hazlemere B6
 A. Cullen (3/3) J. French (0/3) 
 T. Gaffney (3/3) M. Jeffries (0/3) 
 D. Palmer (3/3) K. Rhodes (0/3) 
6Apollo A4 - 6Apollo B2
 P. Calam (1/3) K. Machin (2/3) 
 A. Cullen (0/3) T. Osborne (2/3) 
 D. Palmer (3/3) T. Wooster (1/3) 
7Broomwade A4 - 6Apollo A4
 P. Dolphin (2/3) P. Calam (0/2) 
 M. Garman (2/3) A. Cullen (1/2) 
   T. Gaffney (1/2) 
8Apollo A10 - 0Chalfont A6
  Claimed
match
  
10Apollo A6 - 4Chalfont B4
 P. Calam (0/3) M. Dobbs (2/3) 
 T. Gaffney (2/3) G. Finesilver (1/3) 
 D. Palmer (3/3) P. Schmid (1/3) 
11Apollo C1 - 9Apollo A6
 M. Humphrey (1/3) P. Calam (1/2) 
 P. Stiborski (0/3) A. Cullen (2/2) 
   D. Palmer (2/2) 
12Speen A7 - 3Apollo A1
 D. Baxter (3/3) A. Cullen (1/3) 
 D. Brooks (1/3) T. Gaffney (1/3) 
 C. Haines (2/3) D. Palmer (1/3) 
14Apollo A2 - 8DEN0
 A. Cullen (0/3) J. Cooper (3/3) 
 T. Gaffney (1/3) C. Hansell (3/3) 
 D. Palmer (1/3) N. Hansell (1/3) 
15Hazlemere A6 - 4Apollo A2
 S. Allen (2/3) P. Calam (0/3) 
 P. Curry (1/3) T. Gaffney (1/3) 
 S. Smith (3/3) D. Palmer (2/3) 
17Apollo A6 - 4Apollo D4
 A. Cullen (1/3) W. Crompton (2/3) 
 T. Gaffney (2/3) D. Morris (1/3) 
 D. Palmer (2/3) D. Pearce (1/3) 
18Hazlemere B2 - 8Apollo A6
 M. Jeffries (1/3) P. Calam (0/2) 
 K. Rhodes (1/3) T. Gaffney (2/2) 
   D. Palmer (2/2) 
20Apollo B4 - 6Apollo A4
 T. Osborne (2/3) A. Cullen (1/3) 
 S. Wilde (1/3) T. Gaffney (2/3) 
 T. Wooster (1/3) D. Palmer (2/3) 
21Apollo A9 - 1Broomwade A6
 P. Calam (1/2) P. Dolphin (1/3) 
 T. Gaffney (2/2) M. Garman (0/3) 
 D. Palmer (2/2)   
23Chalfont A8 - 2Apollo A0
 P. Elliott (1/2) P. Calam (1/3) 
 R. Hazelwood (2/2) D. Palmer (1/3) 
 J. Welch (1/2)   
26Chalfont B10 - 0Apollo A0
 G. Finesilver (1/1) P. Calam (0/3) 
 P. Schmid (1/1)   
 W. Warburton (1/1)   
27Apollo A7 - 3Apollo C5
 P. Calam (0/2) M. Humphrey (1/3) 
 T. Gaffney (1/2) P. Stiborski (2/3) 
 D. Palmer (2/2)   
    62

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.