High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Monday April 6th, 2020





Weekly results 2015-2016

Polish Eagles A (Premier Division)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPointsCard
1Chalfont A5 - 5Polish Eagles A3
 Robert Hazelwood (2/3) Libor Budvesel (3/3)  
 Walter Warburton (2/3) Jacek Umanski (1/3)  
 Paul Elliot (1/3) Tomasz Michalak (0/3)  
2Polish Eagles A9 - 1Hazlemere B6
 Libor Budvesel (2/2) Mick Jeffries (0/3)  
 Jacek Umanski (2/2) Tim Wooster (0/3)  
 Tomasz Michalak (2/2)    
3Great Kingshill A3 - 7Polish Eagles A5
 Neil Marples (1/3) Libor Budvesel (3/3)  
 Iain Willcocks (1/3) Jacek Umanski (2/3)  
 Paul O'Connell (1/3) Tomasz Michalak (1/3)  
4Polish Eagles A2 - 8DEN0
 Libor Budvesel (2/3) Robert Hansell (3/3)  
 Jacek Umanski (0/3) Danny Baxter (2/3)  
 Tomasz Michalak (0/3) Chris Haines (2/3)  
5Flackwell Heath A1 - 9Polish Eagles A6
 Nick Sears (1/3) Libor Budvesel (3/3)  
 Paul Savage (0/3) Jacek Umanski (3/3)  
 Liz Bookman (0/3) Tomasz Michalak (2/3)  
6Hazlemere A5 - 5Polish Eagles A3
 Mark Croucher (2/3) Libor Budvesel (3/3)  
 Warren Brooks (1/3) Jacek Umanski (1/3)  
 Dave Croucher (2/3) Tomasz Michalak (0/3)  
7Polish Eagles A10 - 0Chalfont B6
 Libor Budvesel (3/3) Steve Whitehurst (0/3)  
 Jacek Umanski (3/3) Ian Hopkinson (0/3)  
 Tomasz Michalak (3/3) Chris Lee (0/3)  
8Harlequins A2 - 8Polish Eagles A6
 Seb Nimier (1/3) Libor Budvesel (3/3)  
 Phil Smith (0/3) Jacek Umanski (1/3)  
 Hari Prasad (1/3) Tomasz Michalak (3/3)  
9Polish Eagles A7 - 3Great Kingshill B5
 Libor Budvesel (3/3) Tim Cheek (2/3)  
 Jacek Umanski (2/3) Chris Weatherby (1/3)  
 Tomasz Michalak (1/3) Shristi Ghosh (0/3)  
11Polish Eagles A5 - 4Chalfont A3
 Arek Malolepszy (1/2) Walter Warburton (2/2)  
 Tomasz Michalak (1/2) Sama Pandher (0/2)  
      
13Hazlemere B1 - 9Polish Eagles A6
 Mick Jeffries (1/3) Libor Budvesel (3/3)  
 John Dawson (0/3) Jacek Umanski (3/3)  
 Tim Wooster (0/3) Tomasz Michalak (2/3)  
15Polish Eagles A7 - 3Great Kingshill A5
 Robert Firaza (2/3) Neil Marples (2/3)  
 Jacek Umanski (2/3) Iain Willcocks (0/3)  
 Tomasz Michalak (3/3) Paul O'Connell (0/3)  
16DEN10 - 0Polish Eagles A0
 Robert Hansell (3/3) Wojciech Lukaszek (0/3)  
 Nick Hansell (3/3) Tomasz Michalak (0/3)  
 Danny Baxter (3/3) Mariusz Dzialak (0/3)  
18Polish Eagles A9 - 1Flackwell Heath A6
 Robert Firaza (3/3) Nick Sears (0/3)  
 Jacek Umanski (3/3) Andy Roberts (1/3)  
 Tomasz Michalak (2/3) Fred Nicholas (0/3)  
19Polish Eagles A3 - 7Hazlemere A1
 Jacek Umanski (0/3) Mark Croucher (2/3)  
 Tomasz Michalak (2/3) Warren Brooks (3/3)  
 Janusz Leja (0/3) Dave Croucher (2/3)  
21Chalfont B2 - 8Polish Eagles A6
 Nick Lee (2/3) Jacek Umanski (2/3)  
 Steve Whitehurst (0/3) Tomasz Michalak (3/3)  
 Ian Hopkinson (0/3) Mateusz Klimczak (2/3)  
22Polish Eagles A7 - 3Harlequins A5
 Libor Budvesel (3/3) Seb Nimier (1/3)  
 Jacek Umanski (2/3) Maciej Dlugozina (2/3)  
 Tomasz Michalak (1/3) Hari Prasad (0/3)  
24Great Kingshill B7 - 3Polish Eagles A1
 Tim Cheek (2/2) Jacek Umanski (2/3)  
 Chris Weatherby (0/2) Tomasz Michalak (1/3)  
 Shristi Ghosh (1/2)    
    73 

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.