High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Thursday December 3rd, 2020





Weekly results 2016-2017

DEN (Premier Division)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPointsCard
1Flackwell Heath B0 - 10DEN6
 Adam You (0/3) Nick Hansell (3/3)  
 Andy Roberts (0/3) Danny Baxter (3/3)  
 Derek Sudlow (0/3) Chris Haines (3/3)  
2DEN7 - 3Great Kingshill A5
 Robert Hansell (3/3) Seb Nimier (1/3)  
 Danny Baxter (3/3) Lee Rogerson (1/3)  
 Chris Haines (0/3) Stuart Brown (1/3)  
4Polish Eagles A3 - 7DEN5
 Libor Budvesel (2/3) Nick Hansell (2/3)  
 Jacek Umanski (1/3) Danny Baxter (3/3)  
 Tomasz Michalak (0/3) Chris Haines (1/3)  
5DEN10 - 0Flackwell Heath A6
 Robert Hansell (3/3) Nick Sears (0/3)  
 Richard Ambrose (3/3) Paul Savage (0/3)  
 Danny Baxter (3/3) Liz Bookman (0/3)  
6Apollo A0 - 10DEN6
 Mike Bellamy (0/3) Robert Hansell (3/3)  
 Ian Catchpole (0/3) Richard Ambrose (3/3)  
 Terry Osborne (0/3) Nick Hansell (3/3)  
7DEN8 - 2Chalfont A6
 Robert Hansell (3/3) Robert Hazelwood (2/3)  
 Danny Baxter (2/3) Marcus Hazelwood (0/3)  
 Chris Haines (2/3) Matt Hazelwood (0/3)  
9DEN6 - 4Hazlemere A4
 Richard Ambrose (3/3) Nick Lee (1/3)  
 Nick Hansell (0/3) Warren Brooks (1/3)  
 Danny Baxter (3/3) Dave Croucher (1/3)  
11DEN10 - 0Flackwell Heath B6
 Robert Hansell (3/3) Adam You (0/3)  
 Richard Ambrose (3/3) Andy Roberts (0/3)  
 Nick Hansell (3/3) Mary Heffernan (0/3)  
13Great Kingshill A2 - 8DEN6
 Seb Nimier (0/3) Robert Hansell (3/3)  
 Neil Marples (2/3) Nick Hansell (2/3)  
 Tim Cheek (0/3) Danny Baxter (2/3)  
16DEN9 - 1Polish Eagles A6
 Robert Hansell (2/2) Jacek Umanski (1/3)  
 Richard Ambrose (1/2) Tomasz Michalak (0/3)  
 Danny Baxter (2/2)    
18Flackwell Heath A2 - 8DEN6
 Keith Newell (1/3) Robert Hansell (3/3)  
 Paul Savage (1/3) Danny Baxter (3/3)  
 Liz Bookman (0/3) Chris Haines (1/3)  
19DEN9 - 1Apollo A6
 Richard Ambrose (2/3) Mike Bellamy (1/3)  
 Nick Hansell (3/3) Ian Catchpole (0/3)  
 Chris Haines (3/3) Dawn Pearce (0/3)  
21Chalfont A3 - 7DEN5
 Robert Hazelwood (1/3) Richard Ambrose (2/3)  
 Walter Warburton (1/3) Danny Baxter (3/3)  
 Matt Hazelwood (0/3) Chris Haines (2/3)  
24Hazlemere A3 - 7DEN5
 Nick Lee (1/3) Robert Hansell (3/3)  
 Mark Croucher (0/2) Nick Hansell (0/2)  
 Dave Croucher (1/3) Danny Baxter (3/3)  
    78 

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.