High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Thursday December 3rd, 2020





Weekly results 2016-2017

Stargoat (Division 1)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPointsCard
1Polish Eagles B4 - 6Stargoat4
 Andy Miller (1/2) Reuben Cox (3/3)  
 Wojciech Lukaszek (0/2) Paul Cox (2/3)  
 Janusz Leja (0/2)    
2Stargoat7 - 3Instron A5
 Phil Smith (3/3) Jim Rose (1/3)  
 Iain Willcocks (1/3) Ben Jeppesen (0/3)  
 Malcolm Burr (2/3) Sergio Garcia (2/3)  
3Chalfont C5 - 5Stargoat3
 Sama Pandher (3/3) Phil Smith (2/3)  
 Simon Pells (0/3) Iain Willcocks (2/3)  
 Imran Soomro (1/3) Paul Cox (1/3)  
4Hazlemere C1 - 9Stargoat6
 Graham Williams (1/3) Phil Smith (2/3)  
 Peter Chipperton (0/3) Iain Willcocks (3/3)  
 David Witherden (0/3) Malcolm Burr (3/3)  
5Stargoat7 - 3Flackwell Heath C5
 Iain Willcocks (3/3) Jack Cooper (0/2)  
 Malcolm Burr (3/3) Andrei Rusu (0/2)  
   Martin Ward (0/2)  
6Apollo B6 - 4Stargoat2
 Nick Tyler (3/3) Phil Smith (1/3)  
 Jeff Amor (2/3) Iain Willcocks (2/3)  
 Jan Crompton (0/3) Malcolm Burr (1/3)  
7Stargoat2 - 8Great Kingshill B0
 Phil Smith (1/3) Phil Clark (1/2)  
 Paul Cox (1/3) Terry Catigoudis (1/2)  
   Martin Humphrey (2/2)  
8St Andrews A3 - 7Stargoat5
 Francis Braganza (0/3) Phil Smith (3/3)  
 Chris Clifford (2/3) Iain Willcocks (2/3)  
 Kevin Moses (0/3) Malcolm Burr (2/3)  
9Stargoat3 - 7Hazlemere B1
 Phil Smith (0/3) Mick Jeffries (2/3)  
 Malcolm Burr (1/3) John Dawson (1/3)  
 Paul Cox (2/3) Tim Wooster (3/3)  
11Stargoat4 - 6Polish Eagles B2
 Phil Smith (3/3) Arek Malolepszy (1/2)  
 Paul Cox (1/3) Wojciech Lukaszek (0/2)  
   Janusz Leja (1/2)  
13Instron A1 - 9Stargoat6
 Jim Rose (1/3) Phil Smith (3/3)  
 Ben Jeppesen (0/3) Reuben Cox (3/3)  
 Kevin Pauffley (0/3) Paul Cox (2/3)  
15Stargoat5 - 5Chalfont C3
 Phil Smith (0/3) Sama Pandher (2/3)  
 Iain Willcocks (2/3) Simon Pells (1/3)  
 Malcolm Burr (2/3) Imran Soomro (2/3)  
16Stargoat10 - 0Hazlemere C6
 Phil Smith (3/3) Graham Williams (0/3)  
 Iain Willcocks (3/3) Peter Chipperton (0/3)  
 Paul Cox (3/3) Dave Carter (0/3)  
18Flackwell Heath C2 - 8Stargoat6
 Dick Smith (0/3) Iain Willcocks (3/3)  
 Andrei Rusu (2/3) Malcolm Burr (2/3)  
 Martin Ward (0/3) Paul Cox (2/3)  
19Stargoat2 - 8Apollo B0
 Phil Smith (1/3) Bob Croucher (1/2)  
 Paul Cox (0/3) Vic French (2/2)  
   Wilf Crompton (2/2)  
21Great Kingshill B5 - 5Stargoat3
 Phil Clark (2/3) Phil Smith (1/3)  
 Amit Srivastava (1/3) Malcolm Burr (3/3)  
 Terry Catigoudis (2/3) Paul Cox (0/3)  
22Stargoat7 - 3St Andrews A5
 Phil Smith (2/3) Vic Kearley (0/3)  
 Malcolm Burr (2/3) Jeremy Bagley (1/3)  
 Paul Cox (2/3) Kevin Moses (2/3)  
24Hazlemere B3 - 7Stargoat5
 John Dawson (1/3) Phil Smith (1/3)  
 Tim Wooster (1/3) Iain Willcocks (2/3)  
 Muriel Hooker (1/3) Malcolm Burr (3/3)  
    67 

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.