High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Thursday December 3rd, 2020





Weekly results 2016-2017

Chalfont C (Division 1)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPointsCard
1Instron A5 - 5Chalfont C3
 Jim Rose (2/3) Sama Pandher (1/3)  
 Sergio Garcia (2/3) Simon Pells (0/3)  
 Kevin Pauffley (1/3) Imran Soomro (3/3)  
2Chalfont C2 - 8Great Kingshill B0
 Sama Pandher (1/3) Phil Clark (3/3)  
 Simon Pells (0/3) Terry Catigoudis (2/3)  
 Imran Soomro (1/3) Martin Humphrey (2/3)  
3Chalfont C5 - 5Stargoat3
 Sama Pandher (3/3) Phil Smith (2/3)  
 Simon Pells (0/3) Iain Willcocks (2/3)  
 Imran Soomro (1/3) Paul Cox (1/3)  
4St Andrews A2 - 8Chalfont C6
 Francis Braganza (0/3) Sama Pandher (3/3)  
 Jeremy Bagley (1/3) Simon Pells (2/3)  
 Chris Clifford (1/3) Imran Soomro (2/3)  
5Chalfont C8 - 2Hazlemere C6
 Sama Pandher (2/3) Peter Chipperton (1/3)  
 Simon Pells (3/3) Dave Carter (0/3)  
 Imran Soomro (3/3) David Witherden (0/3)  
6Hazlemere B6 - 4Chalfont C2
 Mick Jeffries (0/3) Sama Pandher (2/3)  
 Tim Wooster (3/3) Simon Pells (1/3)  
 Muriel Hooker (2/3) Imran Soomro (1/3)  
7Chalfont C10 - 0Flackwell Heath C6
 Sama Pandher (3/3) Jack Cooper (0/3)  
 Simon Pells (3/3) Dick Smith (0/3)  
 Imran Soomro (3/3) Andrei Rusu (0/3)  
8Polish Eagles B5 - 5Chalfont C3
 Robert Firaza (2/3) Sama Pandher (1/3)  
 Arek Malolepszy (0/3) Simon Pells (1/3)  
 Janusz Leja (2/3) Imran Soomro (3/3)  
9Chalfont C4 - 6Apollo B2
 Sama Pandher (2/3) Bob Croucher (1/3)  
 Simon Pells (0/3) Vic French (3/3)  
 Imran Soomro (2/3) Jeff Amor (1/3)  
11Chalfont C9 - 1Instron A6
 Sama Pandher (2/2) Jim Rose (1/3)  
 Simon Pells (2/2) Kevin Pauffley (0/3)  
 Imran Soomro (1/2)    
13Great Kingshill B2 - 8Chalfont C6
 Amit Srivastava (0/3) Sama Pandher (2/2)  
 Martin Humphrey (2/3) Simon Pells (1/2)  
   David Hales (1/2)  
15Stargoat5 - 5Chalfont C3
 Phil Smith (0/3) Sama Pandher (2/3)  
 Iain Willcocks (2/3) Simon Pells (1/3)  
 Malcolm Burr (2/3) Imran Soomro (2/3)  
16Chalfont C5 - 5St Andrews A3
 Sama Pandher (2/3) Vic Kearley (0/3)  
 Simon Pells (1/3) Jeremy Bagley (1/3)  
 Imran Soomro (2/3) Kevin Moses (3/3)  
18Hazlemere C1 - 9Chalfont C6
 Graham Williams (0/3) Sama Pandher (3/3)  
 Robert Clanfield (0/3) Simon Pells (2/3)  
 Peter Chipperton (1/3) Imran Soomro (3/3)  
19Chalfont C6 - 4Hazlemere B4
 Raj Patel (1/3) Mick Jeffries (0/3)  
 Sama Pandher (3/3) John Dawson (2/3)  
 Simon Pells (1/3) Muriel Hooker (2/3)  
21Flackwell Heath C0 - 10Chalfont C6
 Jack Cooper (0/3) Sama Pandher (3/3)  
 Dick Smith (0/3) Simon Pells (3/3)  
 Andrei Rusu (0/3) Imran Soomro (3/3)  
22Chalfont C5 - 5Polish Eagles B3
 Sama Pandher (1/3) Andy Miller (3/3)  
 Simon Pells (2/3) Arek Malolepszy (2/3)  
 Imran Soomro (1/3) Wojciech Lukaszek (0/3)  
24Apollo B4 - 6Chalfont C4
 Bob Croucher (0/3) Sama Pandher (3/3)  
 Vic French (2/3) Simon Pells (2/3)  
 Jeff Amor (0/2) Imran Soomro (1/2)  
    72 

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.