High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Thursday December 3rd, 2020





Weekly results 2016-2017

St Andrews B (Division 2)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPointsCard
1Flackwell Heath D9 - 1St Andrews B0
 Steve Upton (3/3) Martin Smtih (0/3)  
 Steve Woollard (3/3) Matthew Jackson (0/3)  
 Tony Walters (2/3) David Reeves (1/3)  
2St Andrews B1 - 9Apollo C0
 Andrew Cooper (0/3) Bob Gates (1/2)  
 Matthew Jackson (1/3) Robert Fryer (2/2)  
   John Coxwell (2/2)  
3Chalfont E2 - 8St Andrews B6
 Alan Yuen (0/3) Martin Smtih (3/3)  
 Raj Patel (1/3) Matthew Jackson (2/3)  
 Tavish Kumar (0/3) David Reeves (3/3)  
4Apollo D9 - 1St Andrews B0
 Charles Wallis (2/3) Martin Smtih (0/3)  
 Steve Casey (3/3) Matthew Jackson (0/3)  
 Marc Dellar (3/3) David Reeves (1/3)  
5St Andrews B1 - 9Flackwell Heath E0
 Martin Smtih (1/3) Pam Spooner (2/3)  
 Matthew Jackson (0/3) Ron Hedley (3/3)  
 David Reeves (0/3) Ray Lewington (3/3)  
6Great Kingshill D8 - 2St Andrews B0
 Clive Chapman (3/3) Martin Smtih (0/3)  
 Walter Aldridge (3/3) Matthew Jackson (1/3)  
 Susana Hansell (1/3) David Reeves (1/3)  
7St Andrews B1 - 9Chalfont D0
 Andrew Cooper (0/3) Adrian Radulescu (3/3)  
 Martin Smtih (0/3) Laurence Orton (2/3)  
 Matthew Jackson (1/3) David Webb (3/3)  
8Great Kingshill C6 - 4St Andrews B2
 Roger Mott (1/2) Matthew Jackson (1/3)  
 Brian Whitehead (0/2) David Reeves (2/3)  
 Julian Davies (2/2)    
9St Andrews B0 - 10Polish Eagles C0
 Martin Smtih (0/3) Brian Dudley (3/3)  
 Matthew Jackson (0/3) Mateusz Klimczak (3/3)  
 David Reeves (0/3) Grzegorz Gargul (3/3)  
11St Andrews B3 - 7Flackwell Heath D1
 Martin Smtih (0/3) Steve Upton (3/3)  
 Matthew Jackson (1/3) James Johnson (2/3)  
 David Reeves (1/3) Tony Walters (2/3)  
13Apollo C10 - 0St Andrews B0
 John Coxwell (2/2) Matthew Jackson (0/3)  
 Des Morris (2/2) David Reeves (0/3)  
 Pete Calam (2/2)    
15St Andrews B7 - 3Chalfont E5
 Martin Smtih (2/3) Alan Yuen (0/3)  
 Matthew Jackson (2/3) Raj Patel (3/3)  
 David Reeves (2/3) Tavish Kumar (0/3)  
16St Andrews B4 - 6Apollo D2
 Martin Smtih (1/3) Graeme Summers (1/3)  
 Matthew Jackson (2/3) Steve Casey (1/3)  
 David Reeves (1/3) Lew Radmore (3/3)  
18Flackwell Heath E7 - 3St Andrews B0
 Michael Ludbrook (3/3) Andrew Cooper (0/2)  
 Ron Hedley (3/3) Matthew Jackson (0/2)  
   David Reeves (0/2)  
19St Andrews B2 - 8Great Kingshill D0
 Martin Smtih (0/3) Walter Aldridge (3/3)  
 Matthew Jackson (1/3) Susana Hansell (1/3)  
 David Reeves (1/3) Patrick Walton (3/3)  
21Chalfont D5 - 5St Andrews B3
 Adrian Radulescu (2/3) Martin Smtih (1/3)  
 Peter Spence (0/3) Anton John (2/3)  
 David Webb (3/3) David Reeves (1/3)  
22St Andrews B0 - 10Great Kingshill C0
 Martin Smtih (0/3) John Cripps (3/3)  
 Matthew Jackson (0/3) Julian Davies (3/3)  
 David Reeves (0/3) Paul Croxford (3/3)  
24Polish Eagles C10 - 0St Andrews B0
 Brian Dudley (3/3) Martin Smtih (0/3)  
 Mateusz Klimczak (3/3) Matthew Jackson (0/3)  
 Grzegorz Gargul (3/3) David Reeves (0/3)  
    19 

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.