High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Thursday December 3rd, 2020





Weekly results 2016-2017

Chalfont E (Division 2)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPointsCard
1Apollo C10 - 0Chalfont E0
 Robert Fryer (2/2) Alan Yuen (0/3)  
 Ike Greenberg (2/2) Dave Swift (0/3)  
 Pete Calam (2/2)    
2Chalfont E1 - 9Chalfont D0
 Alan Yuen (0/3) Peter Spence (2/3)  
 Raj Patel (1/3) Laurence Orton (3/3)  
 Tavish Kumar (0/3) David Webb (3/3)  
3Chalfont E2 - 8St Andrews B0
 Alan Yuen (0/3) Martin Smtih (3/3)  
 Raj Patel (1/3) Matthew Jackson (2/3)  
 Tavish Kumar (0/3) David Reeves (3/3)  
4Great Kingshill C10 - 0Chalfont E0
 Brian Whitehead (2/2) Raj Patel (0/3)  
 Julian Davies (2/2) Isobel Swann (0/3)  
 Paul Croxford (2/2)    
5Chalfont E0 - 10Apollo D0
 Raj Patel (0/3) Graeme Summers (3/3)  
 Dave Swift (0/3) Steve Casey (3/3)  
 Tavish Kumar (0/3) Lew Radmore (3/3)  
6Polish Eagles C10 - 0Chalfont E0
 Brian Dudley (3/3) Raj Patel (0/3)  
 Mateusz Klimczak (3/3) Dave Swift (0/3)  
 Grzegorz Gargul (3/3) Tavish Kumar (0/3)  
7Chalfont E1 - 9Flackwell Heath E0
 Alan Yuen (0/3) Pam Spooner (2/3)  
 Raj Patel (1/3) Ron Hedley (3/3)  
 Tavish Kumar (0/3) Ray Lewington (3/3)  
8Flackwell Heath D10 - 0Chalfont E0
 Steve Upton (3/3) Alan Yuen (0/3)  
 Steve Woollard (3/3) Raj Patel (0/3)  
 Tony Walters (3/3) Tavish Kumar (0/3)  
9Chalfont E0 - 10Great Kingshill D0
 Alan Yuen (0/3) Clive Chapman (3/3)  
 Dave Swift (0/3) Walter Aldridge (3/3)  
 Tavish Kumar (0/3) Susana Hansell (3/3)  
11Chalfont E2 - 8Apollo C0
 Alan Yuen (0/3) John Coxwell (3/3)  
 Raj Patel (2/3) Des Morris (2/3)  
 Tavish Kumar (0/3) Pete Calam (2/3)  
13Chalfont D8 - 2Chalfont E0
 Adrian Radulescu (0/2) Alan Yuen (1/3)  
 Laurence Orton (2/2) Raj Patel (1/3)  
 David Webb (2/2)    
15St Andrews B7 - 3Chalfont E1
 Martin Smtih (2/3) Alan Yuen (0/3)  
 Matthew Jackson (2/3) Raj Patel (3/3)  
 David Reeves (2/3) Tavish Kumar (0/3)  
16Chalfont E0 - 10Great Kingshill C0
 Alan Yuen (0/3) Roger Mott (3/3)  
 Sathya Thavaraj (0/3) Brian Whitehead (3/3)  
 Tavish Kumar (0/3) Julian Davies (3/3)  
18Apollo D10 - 0Chalfont E0
 Charles Wallis (3/3) Alan Yuen (0/3)  
 Steve Casey (3/3) Raj Patel (0/3)  
 Lew Radmore (3/3) Tavish Kumar (0/3)  
19Chalfont E0 - 10Polish Eagles C0
 Alan Yuen (0/3) Brian Dudley (3/3)  
 Sathya Thavaraj (0/3) Mateusz Klimczak (3/3)  
 Tavish Kumar (0/3) Grzegorz Gargul (3/3)  
21Flackwell Heath E9 - 1Chalfont E0
 Michael Ludbrook (3/3) Alan Yuen (0/3)  
 Ron Hedley (3/3) Raj Patel (1/3)  
 Ray Lewington (2/3) Tavish Kumar (0/3)  
22Chalfont E2 - 8Flackwell Heath D0
 Alan Yuen (0/3) Steve Upton (2/3)  
 Raj Patel (2/3) Steve Woollard (3/3)  
 Tavish Kumar (0/3) Tony Walters (2/3)  
24Great Kingshill D10 - 0Chalfont E0
 Clive Chapman (3/3) Alan Yuen (0/3)  
 Walter Aldridge (3/3) Raj Patel (0/3)  
 Patrick Walton (3/3) Tavish Kumar (0/3)  
    1 

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.