High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Monday April 6th, 2020





Weekly results 2016-2017

Chalfont F (Division 3)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPointsCard
1Chalfont F3 - 7Hazlemere D1
 Kush Tanna (1/3) Robert Clanfield (3/3)  
 Basil Thangarajah (1/3) Roger Curry (2/3)  
 Dave Swift (0/3) Vince Wheeler (2/3)  
2Polish Eagles D10 - 0Chalfont F0
 Slawomir Nojszewski (3/3) Geoff Bywaters (0/3)  
 Mariusz Wojenka (3/3) Basil Thangarajah (0/3)  
 Krzysztof Glowacki (3/3) Dave Swift (0/3)  
3Chalfont F0 - 10Instron B0
 Basil Thangarajah (0/3) Ajit Kale (2/2)  
 Dave Swift (0/3) Suri Thatha (2/2)  
   Kerthney Carty (2/2)  
4Union Baptist A7 - 3Chalfont F1
 Phil Macinnes (2/3) Isobel Swann (0/3)  
 Ben Charles (2/3) Kush Tanna (3/3)  
 Geoff Youd (2/3) Basil Thangarajah (0/3)  
5Chalfont F0 - 10St Andrews C0
  Claimed
match
   
6Chalfont F4 - 6Union Baptist B2
 Kush Tanna (3/3) Raj Fernandes (1/2)  
 Dave Swift (0/3) Nathan Fernandes (1/2)  
   Bryan Morris (1/2)  
7Flackwell Heath F8 - 2Chalfont F0
 Rob Gillespie (3/3) Geoff Bywaters (0/3)  
 Eddie Samuel (3/3) Basil Thangarajah (1/3)  
 Ivor Powell (2/3) Dave Swift (0/3)  
8Chalfont F3 - 7Your Print Solution1
 Isobel Swann (0/3) Trevor Bunting (3/3)  
 Kush Tanna (2/3) Pete Jackson (1/3)  
 Basil Thangarajah (1/3) Dave Jackson (2/3)  
9Great Kingshill E10 - 0Chalfont F0
 Steve Smith (3/3) Geoff Bywaters (0/3)  
 Tony Greenham (3/3) Basil Thangarajah (0/3)  
 Jeremy Holman (3/3) Dave Swift (0/3)  
11Hazlemere D10 - 0Chalfont F0
 Ed Lawrie (3/3) Basil Thangarajah (0/3)  
 John Holder (3/3) Sathya Thavaraj (0/3)  
 Jim Lloyd (3/3) Dave Swift (0/3)  
13Chalfont F6 - 4Polish Eagles D4
 Kush Tanna (3/3) Slawomir Nojszewski (1/3)  
 Basil Thangarajah (1/3) Mariusz Wojenka (1/3)  
 Sathya Thavaraj (1/3) Krzysztof Glowacki (2/3)  
15Instron B10 - 0Chalfont F0
 Ajit Kale (2/2) Basil Thangarajah (0/3)  
 Suri Thatha (2/2) Sathya Thavaraj (0/3)  
 Kerthney Carty (2/2)    
16Chalfont F8 - 2Union Baptist A6
 Kush Tanna (3/3) Phil Montague (0/3)  
 Basil Thangarajah (2/3) Ben Charles (1/3)  
 Sathya Thavaraj (3/3) Max Charles (0/3)  
18St Andrews C10 - 0Chalfont F0
 Michael Reed (3/3) Soorya Thavaraj (0/3)  
 Chris Bechervaise (3/3) Basil Thangarajah (0/3)  
 Anton John (3/3) Sathya Thavaraj (0/3)  
19Union Baptist B7 - 3Chalfont F1
 Raj Fernandes (1/3) Soorya Thavaraj (0/3)  
 Ernie Barnett (3/3) Basil Thangarajah (1/3)  
 Nathan Fernandes (3/3) Sathya Thavaraj (1/3)  
21Chalfont F6 - 4Flackwell Heath F4
 Kush Tanna (3/3) Rob Gillespie (2/3)  
 Basil Thangarajah (0/3) Bill Austin (1/3)  
 Sathya Thavaraj (2/3) Ivor Powell (1/3)  
22Your Print Solution7 - 3Chalfont F1
 Ryan Britnell (2/3) Basil Thangarajah (2/3)  
 Steve Abraham (3/3) Sathya Thavaraj (1/3)  
 Jon Wyatt (1/3) Dave Swift (0/3)  
24Chalfont F2 - 8Great Kingshill E0
 Isobel Swann (0/3) James Rivers (2/3)  
 Basil Thangarajah (1/3) Tony Greenham (3/3)  
 Sathya Thavaraj (1/3) Jeremy Holman (2/3)  
    21 

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.