High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Thursday December 3rd, 2020





Weekly results 2016-2017

Union Baptist B (Division 3)

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
WeekHome TeamScoreAway TeamPointsCard
1Your Print Solution3 - 7Union Baptist B5
 Ryan Britnell (0/3) Raj Fernandes (2/3)  
 Jon Wyatt (0/3) Nathan Fernandes (2/3)  
 Dave Jackson (2/3) Bryan Morris (3/3)  
2Union Baptist B3 - 7Union Baptist A1
 Brian Spraggon (0/3) Phil Montague (2/3)  
 Ernie Barnett (1/3) Pete Montague (3/3)  
 Nathan Fernandes (2/3) Max Charles (1/3)  
3Union Baptist B6 - 4Great Kingshill E4
 Brian Spraggon (0/3) James Rivers (1/3)  
 Ernie Barnett (2/3) Tony Greenham (2/3)  
 Bryan Morris (3/3) Jeremy Holman (1/3)  
4St Andrews C5 - 5Union Baptist B3
 Bob Hilton (1/3) Raj Fernandes (0/3)  
 Chris Bechervaise (1/3) Nathan Fernandes (2/3)  
 Anton John (2/3) Bryan Morris (3/3)  
5Union Baptist B6 - 4Hazlemere D4
 Brian Spraggon (0/3) John Holder (2/3)  
 Ernie Barnett (3/3) Jim Lloyd (1/3)  
 Nathan Fernandes (2/3) Vince Wheeler (1/3)  
6Chalfont F4 - 6Union Baptist B4
 Kush Tanna (3/3) Raj Fernandes (1/2)  
 Dave Swift (0/3) Nathan Fernandes (1/2)  
   Bryan Morris (1/2)  
7Union Baptist B3 - 7Polish Eagles D1
 Brian Spraggon (0/3) Slawomir Nojszewski (3/3)  
 Ernie Barnett (2/3) Mariusz Wojenka (1/3)  
 Nathan Fernandes (1/3) Krzysztof Glowacki (2/3)  
8Flackwell Heath F8 - 2Union Baptist B0
 Eddie Samuel (1/3) Raj Fernandes (0/3)  
 Bill Austin (3/3) Nathan Fernandes (1/3)  
 David Francis (3/3) Bryan Morris (1/3)  
9Union Baptist B5 - 5Instron B3
 Ernie Barnett (2/3) Ajit Kale (0/3)  
 Nathan Fernandes (1/3) Suri Thatha (3/3)  
 Bryan Morris (1/3) Kerthney Carty (2/3)  
11Union Baptist B4 - 6Your Print Solution2
 Brian Spraggon (0/3) Ryan Britnell (1/3)  
 Ernie Barnett (2/3) Steve Abraham (3/3)  
 Nathan Fernandes (2/3) Dave Jackson (1/3)  
13Union Baptist A5 - 5Union Baptist B3
 Phil Macinnes (3/3) Ernie Barnett (1/3)  
 Phil Montague (1/3) Nathan Fernandes (2/3)  
 Max Charles (0/3) Bryan Morris (2/3)  
15Great Kingshill E9 - 1Union Baptist B0
 Steve Smith (3/3) Brian Spraggon (0/3)  
 Jeremy Holman (3/3) Raj Fernandes (0/3)  
 Susana Hansell (2/3) Nathan Fernandes (1/3)  
16Union Baptist B6 - 4St Andrews C4
 Ernie Barnett (1/3) Bob Hilton (0/3)  
 Nathan Fernandes (2/3) Michael Reed (2/3)  
 Bryan Morris (3/3) Chris Bechervaise (1/3)  
18Hazlemere D5 - 5Union Baptist B3
 Ed Lawrie (3/3) Brian Spraggon (0/2)  
 Jim Lloyd (1/3) Nathan Fernandes (1/2)  
   Bryan Morris (1/2)  
19Union Baptist B7 - 3Chalfont F5
 Raj Fernandes (1/3) Soorya Thavaraj (0/3)  
 Ernie Barnett (3/3) Basil Thangarajah (1/3)  
 Nathan Fernandes (3/3) Sathya Thavaraj (1/3)  
21Polish Eagles D7 - 3Union Baptist B1
 Slawomir Nojszewski (2/2) Ernie Barnett (2/3)  
 Mariusz Wojenka (1/2) Nathan Fernandes (0/3)  
 Krzysztof Glowacki (1/2)    
22Union Baptist B3 - 7Flackwell Heath F1
 Ernie Barnett (0/3) Rob Gillespie (2/3)  
 Nathan Fernandes (1/3) Eddie Samuel (1/3)  
 Bryan Morris (2/3) David Francis (3/3)  
24Instron B6 - 4Union Baptist B2
 Ajit Kale (1/3) Brian Spraggon (0/3)  
 Suri Thatha (1/3) Nathan Fernandes (2/3)  
 Kerthney Carty (3/3) Bryan Morris (2/3)  
    46 

Back to latest team results

High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.