High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Saturday October 31st, 2020





Weekly results for week 25

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Premier Division  
Home TeamScoreAway Team
Hazlemere A0 - 10Apollo A
 Claimed
match
 
Speen A7 - 3Broomwade A
T.Boxall (1/3) P.Dolphin (1/3)
D.Brooks (3/3) M.Garman (0/3)
S.Tweedy (2/3) S.Ludlow (2/3)
Chalfont A2 - 8DEN
M.Atkinson (0/3) J.Cooper (2/3)
D.Baxter (2/3) R.Hansell (3/3)
C.Haines (0/3) C.Hansell (2/3)
Chalfont B4 - 6Flackwell Heath A
G.Ailward (2/3) A.Jones (0/3)
D.Bull (1/3) R.Skellett (2/3)
P.Schmid (1/3) A.Subahn (3/3)

Division 1  
Home TeamScoreAway Team
Apollo C5 - 5Speen B
T.Aldridge (1/3) C.Deaney (0/3)
P.Calam (2/3) K.Taylor (3/3)
T.Gaffney (1/3) G.Whitehead (2/3)
Great Kingshill A6 - 4St Andrews A
R.Brill (0/2) S.Gaukroger (2/3)
M.Dozell (2/2) P.Richards (2/3)
L.Harvey (0/2)  
Apollo B5 - 5Hazlemere B
J.Brown (0/3) M.Jeffries (2/3)
C.Humphrey (3/3) K.Rhodes (2/3)
D.Pearce (1/3) M.Rhodes (1/3)
Apollo D6 - 4Kestrel
R.Gates (1/3) A.Gerhardt (1/3)
N.Hunt (2/3) G.Gittens (1/3)
T.Sparks (2/3) R.Smith (2/3)

Division 2  
Home TeamScoreAway Team
Stargoat A5 - 5Hazlemere C
P.Male (1/3) E.Franey (0/3)
B.Malecki (2/3) J.Gloster (1/3)
R.Nash (2/3) P.Spooner (3/3)
Broomwade B6 - 4Great Kingshill B
B.Armstrong (3/3) J.Davies (1/3)
R.Eldridge (1/3) E.Dinn (0/3)
J.Lewis (2/3) C.Kunsche (2/3)
Three Wise Men0 - 10Apollo F
K.Coldham (0/3) J.Amor (3/3)
E.Samuel (0/3) R.Croucher (3/3)
M.Ward (0/3) E.Dutton (3/3)
Flackwell Heath B7 - 3Harlequins A
D.Francis (1/3) W.Aldridge (0/3)
A.Roberts (3/3) K.Dudley (1/3)
M.Roper (3/3) I.Powell (1/3)
Hazlemere D1 - 9Apollo E
D.Carter (0/3) J.Coxwell (3/3)
J.Holder (1/3) N.Price (2/3)
P.Unwin (0/3) R.Stewart (3/3)

Division 3  
Home TeamScoreAway Team
Harlequins B4 - 6Bovingdon Green
G.Andai (0/3) A.Currie (2/3)
L.Orton (3/3) D.Simpson (1/3)
R.Spratt (1/3) L.Summers (2/3)
St Andrews B3 - 7Flackwell Heath C
S.Andrews (1/3) T.Bhatti (3/3)
K.Moses (1/3) C.Lai (1/3)
M.Webb (1/3) J.Roper (2/3)
Great Kingshill C6 - 4St Andrews C
P.Croxford (2/3) V.Kearley (1/3)
E.Dinn (1/3) T.Saunders (1/3)
A.Taylor (2/3) M.Saunders (2/3)
Apollo G4 - 6Stargoat B
C.Hatt (1/3) B.Brown (1/3)
C.Hunte (1/3) C.Collins (3/3)
J.Lloyd (1/3) P.Cox (2/3)
Telecom B3 - 7Union Baptist A
G.Carlise (0/3) C.Gardener (1/3)
S.Casey (1/3) A.Walsh (3/3)
G.Summers (2/3) T.Walters (2/3)

Division 4  
Home TeamScoreAway Team
Hazlemere E1 - 9Union Baptist B
P.Boddington (0/3) E.Barnett (3/3)
S.Boddington (0/3) D.Lord (3/3)
V.Wheeler (1/3) J.Saunders (2/3)
St Andrews D5 - 5Great Kingshill D
G.Ames (0/3) J.Hansell (2/3)
E.Brown (3/3) S.Hansell (1/3)
B.Hilton (1/3) A.Hedley (2/3)
Flackwell Heath D4 - 6Union Baptist C
R.Sales (0/3) P.Dickenson (1/3)
I.Siemaszko (1/3) C.Prentice (2/3)
S.Upton (3/3) R.Youd (2/3)
Flackwell Heath F4 - 6Over The Top
C.Dawes (1/3) F.Bosher (0/3)
T.Small (1/3) P.Griffin (3/3)
B.Smith (1/3) G.Thompson (3/3)
Telecom C1 - 9Flackwell Heath E
G.Cusdin (1/3) S.Brandon (3/3)
D.Jones (0/3) J.Copper (3/3)
P.Tuddenham (0/3) M.Rowley (2/3)


High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.