High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Tuesday October 27th, 2020





Weekly results for week 27

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Premier Division  
Home TeamScoreAway Team
Hazlemere B2 - 8Speen A
M. Jeffries (0/3) D. Brooks (3/3)
M. Rhodes (1/3) C. Haines (3/3)
K. Rhodes (0/3) P. Savage (2/3)
Hazlemere A0 - 10Apollo B
 Claimed
match
 
Broomwade A3 - 7Chalfont B
M. Collins (1/3) G. Finesilver (0/3)
P. Dolphin (1/3) E. Hull (3/3)
M. Garman (1/3) P. Schmid (3/3)
Apollo D0 - 10DEN
D. Morris (0/3) M. Atkinson (3/3)
D. Pearce (0/3) J. Cooper (3/3)
T. Sparks (0/3) N. Hansell (3/3)
Apollo A7 - 3Apollo C
P. Calam (0/2) M. Humphrey (1/3)
T. Gaffney (1/2) P. Stiborski (2/3)
D. Palmer (2/2)  

Division 1  
Home TeamScoreAway Team
Speen B7 - 3Telecom A
P. Clark (1/2) R. Dellar (2/3)
F. Nicholas (0/2) M. Dellar (1/3)
P. Trench (2/2)  
Harlequins A5 - 5Great Kingshill A
W. Aldridge (1/3) T. Boxall (2/3)
C. Chapman (1/3) I. Greenberg (0/3)
F. Rotunno (3/3) L. Harvey (2/3)
Flackwell Heath B6 - 4Stargoat A
D. Francis (1/3) P. Cox (0/3)
M. Heffernan (2/3) J. Taylor (3/3)
A. Roberts (2/3) I. Willcocks (1/3)
Flackwell Heath A7 - 3Apollo F
P. Hillier (0/3) K. Baker (1/3)
Z. Pan (3/3) R. Stewart (1/3)
A. You (3/3) A. Walsh (1/3)
Apollo E10 - 0Hazlemere C
J. Amor (3/3) D. Carter (0/3)
G. Gittens (3/3) J. Holder (0/3)
N. Tyler (3/3) P. Unwin (0/3)

Division 2  
Home TeamScoreAway Team
Union Baptist A8 - 2St Andrews B
J. Lord (1/3) V. Kearley (1/3)
P. Smith (3/3) M. Reed (1/3)
R. Smith (3/3) D. Townsend (0/3)
Stargoat C3 - 7Hazlemere D
D. Adams (1/3) J. Gloster (1/3)
J. Willcocks (2/3) M. Ludbrook (3/3)
T. Winn (0/3) P. Spooner (2/3)
Polish Eagles4 - 6Flackwell Heath C
M. Klimczak (2/3) S. Upton (2/3)
W. Lukaszek (0/3) T. Walters (2/3)
B. Malecki (1/3) S. Woollard (2/3)
Great Kingshill B6 - 4Stargoat B
P. Croxford (1/2) B. Brown (2/3)
E. Dinn (1/2) R. Mott (1/3)
A. Taylor (1/2)  
Fourmidables4 - 6Great Kingshill C
K. Coldham (1/3) P. Cherriman (2/3)
J. Lloyd (0/3) P. Messenger (2/3)
M. Ward (2/3) G. Styles (2/3)

Division 3  
Home TeamScoreAway Team
Telecom C8 - 2Kestrel Kites
A. Crozier (3/3) S. Dyer (0/3)
D. Pike (3/3) G. Dyer (0/3)
P. Tuddenham (2/3) J. Rouse (1/3)
St Andrews C1 - 9Union Baptist B
R. Hilton (0/3) E. Barnett (3/3)
D. Graham (0/3) B. Morris (3/3)
A. Van Barrs (0/3) B. Rumsey (3/3)
RAF0 - 10Harlequins B
 Claimed
match
 
Hazlemere E8 - 2Flackwell Heath E
N. Christopherson (3/3) C. Chaplin (1/3)
D. Reid (3/3) G. Feast (1/3)
J. Singh (1/3) K. Norris (0/3)
Great Kingshill D6 - 4Flackwell Heath D
S. Hansell (3/3) J. Davies (0/2)
M. Lawton (2/3) M. Goltyakov (1/2)
  T. Small (0/2)


High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.