High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Friday August 7th, 2020





Weekly results for week 27

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Premier Division   
Home TeamScoreAway TeamCard
Bellingdon8 - 2DEN
Lee Rogerson (2/3) Nick Hansell (1/3) 
Mark Scott (3/3) Steve Buck (0/3) 
Stuart Brown (2/3) Chris Haines (1/3) 
Apollo B0 - 10Flackwell Heath A
 Claimed
match
  
Apollo A7 - 3Chalfont A
Andy Misseldine (2/2) John Barclay (1/3) 
Darren Palmer (1/2) Jim Welch (2/3) 
Peter Calam (0/2)   

Division 1   
Home TeamScoreAway TeamCard
Telecom A4 - 6Great Kingshill C
Andy Crozier (0/3) Nick Sears (2/3) 
Steve Thomas (1/3) Tim Sparks (2/3) 
Ian Catchpole (3/3) Terry Boxall (1/3) 
Hazlemere B7 - 3Polish Eagles A
Robert Culverhouse (2/3) Jacek Umanski (2/3) 
Mick Jeffries (3/3) Tomek Michalak (1/3) 
John Dawson (1/3) Mateusz Klimczak (0/3) 
Great Kingshill B6 - 4Apollo E
Roger Brill (1/3) Bob Gates (1/3) 
Iain Willcocks (2/3) Rob Stewart (1/3) 
Lawrence Harvey (3/3) John Coxwell (1/3) 
Flackwell Heath B4 - 6Broomwade
Adam You (2/3) Rebecca Eldridge (1/3) 
Andy Roberts (2/3) Tony Clover (2/3) 
Sam Joyce (0/3) Terry Catigoudis (2/3) 
Apollo D6 - 4Chartridge
Graham Gittens (1/2) Bob Laker (3/3) 
Bob Croucher (0/2) Mitchell Hyams (1/3) 
Jeff Amor (1/2)   

Division 2   
Home TeamScoreAway TeamCard
Union Baptist A8 - 2Stargoat B
Steve Montague (1/2) Brian Austin (0/3) 
Phil Smith (2/2) Jim Mcwilliams (2/3) 
Pete Montague (1/2)   
Telecom B6 - 4Union Baptist B
Steve Casey (1/3) Brian Rumsey (2/3) 
Willie Weston (1/3) Brian Spraggon (0/3) 
Lew Radmore (3/3) Ernie Barnett (2/3) 
Stargoat A2 - 8St Andrews A
Roger Mott (1/3) Vic Kearley (1/3) 
Brian Brown (0/3) Chris Clifford (3/3) 
Eric Dutton (1/3) Kevin Moses (3/3) 
Polish Eagles B6 - 4Hazlemere C
Slawomir Nojszewski (3/3) John Holder (0/2) 
Wojciech Lukaszek (2/3) Patrick Walton (1/2) 
  Paul Unwin (0/2) 
Harlequins B2 - 8Flackwell Heath C
Walter Aldridge (1/3) Phil Kidman (3/3) 
Ivor Powell (0/3) Peter Jackson (3/3) 
Kathy Dudley (1/3) Dave Francis (1/3) 
Flackwell Heath D0 - 10Great Kingshill D
 Claimed
match
  

Division 3   
Home TeamScoreAway TeamCard
Stargoat C10 - 0Fourmidables
 Claimed
match
  
St Andrews C3 - 7Instron
Rod James (1/3) Richard Powell (0/3) 
Hardeep Kooner (1/3) Ben Jeppesen (3/3) 
Martin Smith (1/3) Dave Evans (3/3) 
Great Kingshill F7 - 3Union Baptist D
John Willcocks (3/3) John Dyde (1/3) 
Jeremy Holman (2/3) Philip Montague (0/3) 
Susana Hansell (1/3) James Montague (2/3) 
Great Kingshill E10 - 0Flackwell Heath E
Steve Smith (2/2) John Davies (0/3) 
Julian Davies (2/2) Geoff Feast (0/3) 
Paul Croxford (2/2)   
Union Baptist C3 - 7St Andrews B
Neil Martin (2/3) Bob Hilton (2/3) 
Clive Mayo (0/3) Mcihael Reed (3/3) 
Geoff Youd (0/3) Anton John (2/3) 


High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.