High Wycombe & District
Table Tennis League

Location: HWDTTL Home : : Results Friday August 7th, 2020





Weekly results for week 27

To change to another set of results, choose from the options below and click the "View" button
Premier Division   
Home TeamScoreAway TeamCard
Polish Eagles A7 - 3Apollo B
Libor Budvesel (3/3) Brian Hamilton (1/3) 
Jacek Umanski (0/2) Simon Wilde (0/2) 
Andrzej Lisowski (3/3) Dawn Pearce (1/3) 
Chalfont A7 - 3Great Kingshill A
Wally Warburton (2/3) Neil Marples (3/3) 
Jim Welch (2/3) Paul O'Connell (0/3) 
Paul Elliott (2/3) Lawrence Harvey (0/3) 
Bellingdon1 - 9DEN
Stuart Brown (0/3) Robert Hansell (2/2) 
Lawrence Chamberlain (1/3) John Cooper (1/2) 
  Danny Baxter (2/2) 
Apollo A0 - 10Flackwell Heath A
 Claimed
match
  

Division 1   
Home TeamScoreAway TeamCard
Hazlemere B7 - 3Harlequins A
Mick Jeffries (3/3) Phil Smith (1/3) 
John Dawson (1/3) Hari Prasad (1/3) 
Muzzammil Sabir (2/3) Matt Ward (1/3) 
Great Kingshill C6 - 4Polish Eagles B
Tim Sparks (2/3) Bodgan Malecki (1/3) 
Tony Clover (1/3) Tomasz Michalak (3/3) 
Terry Catigoudis (2/3) Mateusz Klimczak (0/3) 
Apollo C7 - 3Flackwell Heath C
Bob Croucher (1/3) Adam You (0/3) 
Vic French (3/3) Nick Sears (1/3) 
Nick Tyler (3/3) Andy Roberts (1/3) 
St Andrews A2 - 8Chalfont B
Vic Kearley (0/3) Nick Lee (3/3) 
Chris Clifford (1/3) Steve Whitehurst (1/3) 
Kevin Moses (1/3) Chris Lee (3/3) 

Division 2   
Home TeamScoreAway TeamCard
Stargoat A10 - 0Great Kingshill E
Eric Dutton (2/2) Julian Davies (0/3) 
Reuben Cox (2/2) Paul Croxford (0/3) 
Paul Cox (2/2)   
Harlequins B3 - 7Hazlemere C
Brian Dudley (1/3) Tim Sallis (3/3) 
Walter Aldridge (1/3) Peter Chipperton (2/3) 
Kathy Dudley (0/3) Dave Carter (2/3) 
Great Kingshill F0 - 10Flackwell Heath E
Joe Mulford (0/3) Jack Cooper (3/3) 
Brian Whitehead (0/3) Martin Ward (3/3) 
Susana Hansell (0/3) David Francis (3/3) 
Flackwell Heath D1 - 9Apollo D
Steve Upton (0/3) Bob Gates (3/3) 
Steve Woollard (1/3) Rob Stewart (2/3) 
Tony Walters (0/3) Des Morris (3/3) 

Division 3   
Home TeamScoreAway TeamCard
Union Baptist A7 - 3St Andrews B
Brian Rumsey (3/3) Michael Reed (2/3) 
Ernie Barnett (2/3) Chris Bechervaise (0/3) 
Bryan Morris (2/3) Anton John (0/3) 
St Andrews C5 - 5Stargoat B
Andy Van Baars (2/3) Brian Brown (2/3) 
Hardeep Kooner (1/3) Bill Austin (0/3) 
David Reeves (2/3) Jim Mcwilliams (2/3) 
Polish Eagles C7 - 3Fourmidables
Slawomir Nojszewski (2/3) Eddie Samuel (2/3) 
Marcin Matuszkiewicz (1/3) Keith Coldham (1/3) 
Krzystof Glowacki (3/3) Jim Lloyd (0/3) 
Instron B2 - 8Union Baptist B
Richard Powell (1/3) Philip Montague (2/3) 
Nick Shrubsall (1/3) Ben Charles (2/3) 
Ajit Kale (0/3) Geoff Youd (3/3) 


High Wycombe & District Table Tennis League, Affiliated to the E.T.T.A. and Bucks T.T.A.